campaign finance complaint
[…] '1 •1\6 RO~ - \ PH 3: 08 This complaint form may be used to file a complaint alleging that some~ne v1olatec!, ~e. tchirmn Campahm Finance Act (the MCFA, 1976 PA 388, as amended; MCL lQ.9-:201~(.~q~f · Ir ._,-..... ciormation on the for n must be r,rovided along with an original sign::iture and evidence. Please print or type all information.

I alle e that the MCF A was violated as follows: Section 1. Complainant

Rene Rodriguez

50975 Jordan Street

Paw Paw

I Section 2. Alleged Violator

Michael McKay

P.O. Box 125

Paw Paw

Michigan

Michigan

(269) 599-2180

49079

49079

I Section 3. Alleged Violations (Use addttiorial ~heet if more space is needed.)

Seclion(s) of the MCF A violated:

MCL 169.247 states "Printed matter or radio or television paid advertisement having reference to electio~ candidate~ or ballot question; name and address; identification or disclaimer; size and placement; rules; exemption; statement that payment made "with regulated funds"; communication exempted under section 6(2)(j); violation as misdemeanor; penalty; prerecorded telephone message.

Mr. McKay has consistently and vagrantly violated this and various other statutes in his quest to be voted in as 7th District Court Judge.