breitlings' objection to defendant c&s's motion for summary judgment & cross...
[…] from specified unlawful activity pursuant to 18 U.S. Code § 1957, another “racketeering

activity” defined by 18 U.S. Code § 1961 et seq.

Plaintiffs hereby pursuant to 18 U.S. Code § 4 inform the Honorable Judge Jane Boyle

that they have knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the

United States specific to Defendants C&S and LNV and LNV’s agents including but not limited

to criminal actions specifically done by or ordered by Daniel Andrew Beal, Jeffery Hardaway,

Luke Madole, Sammy Hooda, Dale B. Tillery, Gerry Cooper, and Sally Montgomery. 18 U.S.

Code § 4 states:

“Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both”

Plaintiffs further move this court and Judge Boyle to report these crimes to the FBI and

the United States Attorney General and any other law enforcement agency with authority to

investigate these criminal activities.