boltless steel shelving units prepacked for sale from the...
[…] As discussed in further detail below in the “Programs Preliminarily Determined to be Countervailable” section, where the program has been found to be countervailable as a domestic subsidy, we used the recipient’s total sales as the denominator (or the total combined sales of the cross-owned affiliates, as described above). For a further discussion of the denominators used, see the preliminary calculation memoranda.28

                                                            23 See, e.g., ETDZ’s December 18, 2014 submission at 6. 24 Id. 25 The Department’s regulations at 19 CFR 351.525(b)(6)(vi) state that cross-ownership exists when one corporation can use or direct the assets of another corporation in essentially the same way it can use its own. Normally, however, “this standard will be met where there is a majority voting ownership interest between two corporations or through common ownership of two (or more) corporations.” 26 See Topsun’s November 14, 2014, submission at 5. 27 See Topsun’s December 18, 2014, submission at 2. 28 See Memorandum to the File, through Scot T. Fullerton, Program Manager, from Paul Walker, Case Analyst, “Countervailing Duty Investigation of Boltless Steel Shelving Units Prepackaged for