boltless steel shelving units prepacked for sale from the...
[…] 15

International Market Exploration (SME) Fund66 0.58 Export Assistance/Outward Expansion Grants in Guangdong Province67 0.08

Guangdong Province Funds to Support the Adoption of E-Commerce by Foreign Trade Enterprises68

0.58

Technology to Improve Trade Research and Development Fund69 0.58

Rental/Purchase Assistance in Ningbo Municipality Yinzhou District Southern Commercial Zone70

0.58

Total Ad Valorem Rate 55.75

D. Inland Freight Rates Reported by ETDZ’s Suppliers ETDZ’s suppliers did not report inland freight for purchases of HRCS. Section 351.511(a)(2)(iv) of the Department’s regulations directs the Department to use delivered prices “to reflect the price a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product” in measuring the adequacy of remuneration. Thus, this section of the regulations directs us to include inland freight in the PRC in the benchmark. Therefore, for our preliminary determination, we are relying on the facts available to determine the inland freight rate for ETDZ’s suppliers.