boltless steel shelving units prepackaged for sale from ... · e&cn: kja/js for antidumping and...
[…] Further, based on the evidence presented in Zhongda’s questionnaire responses, we preliminarily find that Zhongda United, Zhongda IE and Zhongda Metalwork should be treated as a single entity for the purposes of this investigation, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.401(f)(2), because there exists a significant potential for manipulation of price or production.177 Date of Sale In identifying the date of sale of the merchandise under consideration, the Department will normally, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.401(i), “use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer’s records kept in the normal course of business.” The date of sale is generally the date on which the parties agree upon all substantive terms of the sale. This

Review, 75 FR 7563 (February 22, 2010), and the accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum; Hyundai Elec. Indus.