blue book 06 1992 · stoneway concrete stoneway concrete deatley company klamath pacific...
[…] (1976)(repealed)(the "Metal Act"). Section 307 of the Amendments Act, 30 U.S.C. § 801 note, provides that "this Act and the amendments made by this Act ... shall take effect 120 days after the date of enactment of this Act." The Act was enacted on November 9, 1977, and became effective March 9, 1978.