blog.docutechcorp.comblog.docutechcorp.com/.../08/late-fee-table-20112.docx  · web viewthese late...
[…] The parties shall specify in writing the rate upon which they agree, that interest is to be compounded if so agreed, and any other charges or fees to which they have agreed.” (Nev. Rev. Stat. §99.050)

Note that this statute is a part of Title 8 (Commercial Instruments and Transactions) of the Nevada Revised Statutes.63

“’Precomputed consumer credit transaction’ means a consumer credit transaction in which the debt is a sum comprising the amount of the credit or loan and the amount of the interest and other charges computed in advance.” (N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. §358-K:1[X])

“’Consumer credit transaction’ means a consumer credit sale or a consumer loan.” (Ibid. [V])

“’Consumer loan’ means a loan made by a creditor to a debtor when the debt is payable in installments or an interest or other charge is made.” (Ibid. [VI])64