august 12, 2019 railroad commission of texas• the proposal is above and beyond phmsa’s notice of...
[…] 17 See Pipeline Safety: Safety of Gas Transmission and Gathering Pipelines, 81 Fed. Reg. 20,722 (Apr. 8, 2016). 18 16 Tex. Admin. Code §§ 8.1(a)(1)(C), (b)(2). 19 49 C.F.R. § 195.2. Petroleum is further defined as “crude oil, condensate, natural gasoline, natural gas liquids, and liquefied petroleum gas.” Id. 20 Id. § 195.1(a)(4)(i). 21 Id. § 195.1(b)(4). Part 195 only applies to rural gathering lines that meet PHMSA’s definition of a “regulated rural gathering line.”