attorneys for applicant-appellant, coors brewing company ......molson coors brewing company 1801...
[…] The court disagrees with Golden. Coors’s resume notice substantially complied with the legal standards set forth to place potential opposing parties on inquiry notice of the nature of the form of relief requested in the application.

Exhibit A to Notice of Appeal Page 10 of 19

Page 26: Attorneys for Applicant-Appellant, Coors Brewing Company ......MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY 1801 California Street, Suite 4600 Denver, CO 80202 (303) 927-2164 Samuel.Walker@MolsonCoors.com

To apply for or change a water right, an applicant must comply with Colorado’s resume notice requirements. C.R.S. § 37-92-302(3)(a). Resume notice must include “the name and address of the applicant, a description of the water right . . . involved, and a description of the ruling sought.” Id.