article 13. motor vehicle emission and fuel …motor vehicle emission and fuel standards rule 1....
[…] report as specified in that paragraph.(d) An OBDII equipped vehicle is eligible for the I/M 93 test procedure under the following circumstances:(1) The OBDII equipped vehicle has failed three (3) consecutive OBDII test procedures.(2) The owner or operator of the OBDII equipped vehicle has made a good faith effort to repair the vehicle in accordancewith the applicable diagnostic trouble codes.(3) The OBDII equipped vehicle is tested based on applicable vehicle emission standards under the I/M 93 test procedure.(e) The air pollution control board incorporates by reference the following:(1) 40 CFR 51, Subpart S, "Requirements for Preparation, Adoption, and Submittal of Implementation Plans:Inspection/Maintenance Program Requirements"*.(2) 40 CFR 85, Subpart W, "Control of Air Pollution from Motor Vehicles and Motor Vehicle Engines: Mobile Sources,Emission Control System Performance Warranty Short Tests"*.*These documents are incorporated by reference.