arizona administrative register / secretary of state...
[…] Page 23: Arizona Administrative Register / Secretary of State ...apps.azsos.gov/public_services/register/2006/43/final.pdfNotices of Final Rulemaking October 27, 2006 Page 3981 Volume 12,

Arizona Administrative Register / Secretary of StateNotices of Final Rulemaking

October 27, 2006 Page 4003 Volume 12, Issue 43

[1 42 CFR 62.55(c)(2) provides that a health professional participating in a state loan repayment program thatreceives federal grants authorized by 42 USC 254q-1 shall “charge for his or her professional services at the usual andcustomary rate prevailing in the area in which such services are provided, except that if a person is unable to pay suchcharge, such person shall be charged at a reduced rate or not charged any fee.”]