appendix a case designation form - wild apricot · _____cert. of qualification for emp. [misc....
[…] 23. Your Community Control Supervision may be transferred to . If your
Community Control Supervision is transferred to another jurisdiction, you
shall comply with all of the conditions of supervision of said jurisdiction.
24. You shall submit to DNA testing pursuant to Ohio Revised Code Section
2901.07.
25. Your Operator’s License shall be suspended for a period of
months/years, pursuant to Ohio Revised Code Section (suspension
form attached).
26. You have been placed on Intervention in Lieu of Conviction Supervision
pursuant to Ohio Revised Code Section 2951.041 and you shall “abstain
from the use of illegal drugs and alcohol and submit to regular random
testing for drug and alcohol use” - 2951.041(D).
A-14
Recommended Conditions
Page 4
27. You shall keep the Adult Probation Department notified of your primary care
physician at all times. You shall not obtain the services of a secondary or
additional physician without prior notice to the Adult Probation Department.