appendix...50 grams, therefore triggering 841(b)(1)(b)(iii). id . at 1301. here, the district court...
[…] On September 22, 2008, Movant pled guilty to Count II of the Indictment pursuant

    to a written Plea Agreement. (Plea Agreement, D.E. 30 ¶ 1; Change of Plea H’rg Tr., D.E.

    36.) In exchange, the Government agreed to dismiss Counts I and III of the Indictment.

    (See Plea Agreement ¶ 2.) The Court accepted the plea and adjudicated Defendant guilty

    of Count II. (Change of Plea Hr’g Tr. at 26:12-14.)

    The United States Probation Office issued a revised Presentence Investigation

    Report (“PSR”)2 reflecting that Defendant was adjudicated guilty in Count II of

    1 Section 851 provides, in relevant part: “No person who stands convicted of an

    offense under this part shall be sentenced to increased punishment by reason of one or more prior

    convictions, unless before trial, or before entry of a plea of guilty, the United States attorney files

    an information with the court (and serves a copy of such information on the person or counsel for

    the person) stating in writing the previous convictions to be relied upon. . . .” 21 U.S.C. §

    851(a)(1).

    2 Prior to the Sentencing Hearing, the Probation Office issued a PSR that did not

    reflect an adjustment for acceptance of responsibility under U.S.S.G. § 3E1.1. (See Sentencing