the items in dark orange logos radio network, the items in dark orange are the comments of eddie...
[…] there no actual set speed limit, nowhere in the statutes at all is there an offense defined or any
classification of same as a misdemeanor relating to speeding! Do you get that? THERE IS
NO OFFENSE DEFINED for anything even remotely resembling a charge of "Speeding"
in any of the statutes relating to "Speeding," or anywhere else in the “transportation”
code!! The terms "offense" and "misdemeanor" are nowhere to be found in the entirety of
Chapter 545 or the remainder of the code in relation to "speeding."
Consider that fact with the language of PENAL CODE (Texas) Sec. 1.03(a), "Conduct does
not constitute an offense unless it is defined as an offense by statute, municipal ordinance,
order of a county commissioners court, or rule authorized by and lawfully adopted under a
statute,” and you have an offense that is NOT an actual offense at all, just another
fraudulent attempt by the State judicial machinery to Unlawfully ‘criminalize’ yet another
innocent action for which there is no actual victim. Why this is both important and relevant
will be shown momentarily.