admissibility of 'day in the life' films in virginia
[…] 221. Stamper, 220 Va. at 271, 257 S.E.2d at 816; see also People v. Heading, 39 Mich.App. 126, 197 N.W.2d 325 (1972); State v. Lusk, 452 S.W.2d 819 (Mo. 1970); Lampley v.Waygood, 57 Tenn. App. 610, 422 S.W.2d 708 (1967).

222. VA. CODE ANN. §§ 8.01-412.2 to -412.7 (Repl. Vol. 1984).223. Id. § 8.01-412.2.224. Id. § 8.01-412.3, which reads, "[tlhe notice for taking a audio-visual deposition and

the subpoena for attendance at that deposition shall state that the deposition will be re-corded by audio-visual means."

225. Id. § 8.01-412.4.226. See supra notes 37-45 and accompanying text.227. VA. CODE ANN. § 8.01-412.4 (Repl. Vol. 1984).228. See supra notes 46-49 and accompanying text.

19841

Page 31: Admissibility of 'Day In The Life' Films in Virginia