a day in the life of taylor truthoct 02, 2018  · atlanta | beijing| brussels | charlotte | dallas...
[…] Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 6106 prohibits lawyers from engaging in any act “involving moral turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption, whether the act is committed in the course of his relations as an attorney or otherwise”. This provision may apply to social media activity. No opinions specifically on point, but the San Diego Bar has released a persuasive opinion, ostensibly based on California ethics guidelines: