06/08/12 - eeoc response to dismissal & notice of rights
[…] adequately set forth factual and legal basis for his decision.

. . . In light of this conclusion, we find that we must remand

the case . . An administrative . . . is statutorily obliged “to consider all

of the evidence and make findings of fact and conclusions of law which

adequately set forth the factual and legal basis for his decision.”

Director, OWCP v. Rowe, 710 F.2d 251, 254-55 (6th Cir.1983).FN2

(Emphasis supplied). (Citations omitted).

FN2. See 5 U.S.C. § 557(c)(3)(A) (1977) (The Administrative

Procedure Act requires that an administrative . . . decision be

accompanied by “findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis

therefor, on all material issues of fact, law or discretion presented on the record.”) (Emphasis added.); see also 20 C.F.R. § 725.477(b)

(1992); Director, OWCP v. Congleton, 743 F.2d 428, 429 (6th

Cir.1984).

79. Newsome through this instant “RFROD&NOR. . .” further

request/demand that the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission provide her with