06/08/12 - eeoc response to dismissal & notice of rights
[…] Administrative law judge is statutorily obliged to consider all of the evidence and make findings of fact and conclusions of law which
adequately set forth factual and legal basis for his decision.
. . . In light of this conclusion, we find that we must remand
the case . . An administrative . . . is statutorily obliged “to consider all
of the evidence and make findings of fact and conclusions of law which
adequately set forth the factual and legal basis for his decision.”
Director, OWCP v. Rowe, 710 F.2d 251, 254-55 (6th Cir.1983).FN2
(Emphasis supplied). (Citations omitted).
FN2. See 5 U.S.C. § 557(c)(3)(A) (1977) (The Administrative
Procedure Act requires that an administrative . . . decision be
accompanied by “findings and conclusions, and the reasons or basis
therefor, on all material issues of fact, law or discretion presented on the record.”) (Emphasis added.); see also 20 C.F.R. § 725.477(b)
(1992); Director, OWCP v. Congleton, 743 F.2d 428, 429 (6th
Cir.1984).
79. Newsome through this instant “RFROD&NOR. . .” further
request/demand that the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission provide her with