· con commission meeting march 28, 2013 page 1 of 5 approved june 13, 2013 michigan department of...
[…] March 11, 2011 2016

Open Heart Surgery Services February 25, 2008 2014 Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Scanner Services September 28, 2012 2014 Psychiatric Beds and Services November 5, 2009 2015 Surgical Services February 27, 2012 2014 Urinary Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Services/Units February 25, 2008 2016 *Pursuant to MCL 333.22215 (1)(m): "In addition to subdivision (b), review and, if necessary, revise each set of certificate of need review standards at least every 3 years." **A Public Comment Period will be held in October prior to the review year to determine what, if any, changes need to be made for each standard scheduled for review.