writ of prohibition
[…] that required in 40513 (b) as a verified complaint in all proceedings akin to those of public

offenses.

However, as mentioned in the above preceding case and Judges Bench Guides,

Bench guide 82 for Traffic Court Proceedings, precondition constraint to any questions by

a defendant that arise from the complaint at arraignment. Hence, the court is to rebuff

any questions as if they derive from merely a minor procedural matter.

Which tends allow and magistrate to ignore also, that any arraignment would inherently

include, the accused rights as described in PC 871 and 872.

Section 872.

"(a) If, however, it appears from the examination that a public offense has

been committed, and there is sufficient cause to believe that the defendant

is guilty, the magistrate shall make or indorse on the complaint an order,

signed by him or her, to the following effect: “It appearing to me that the

offense in the within complaint mentioned (or any offense, according to the

fact, stating generally the nature thereof), has been committed, and that

there is sufficient cause to believe that the within named A. B. is guilty, I