wheels, brakes

Download Wheels, Brakes

Post on 15-Nov-2014

9 views

Category:

Documents

3 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:25

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

01

601-10

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks Qty Model

Part Number

wheel disc 'steel' wheel cap (2) 1K0 601 027 A 06/05 7 8 9 03C wheel disc 'steel' rally black wheel bolt rubber valve valve extension black wax spray assembly paste M14X1,5X27 43GS/11,5 20,5MM 400ML 120G 20 4 4 1 1 6,5JX16H2 ET50 4 PR-1G1

8D0 601 139 D 281 601 361 3B0 601 373 A D G 322 000 A2 052 109 A2

balance weight 10 (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (10) (11) 1K0 601 178 A 1K0 601 181 A 1K0 601 179 A 1K0 601 182 A 1K0 601 183 A 1K0 601 184 A 1K0 601 185 A 1K0 601 186 A 1K0 601 187 A 1K0 601 188 A 1K0 601 189 A 1K0 601 190 A 1K0 601 180 balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight balance weight spring 5G 15G 10G 20G 25G 30G 35G 40G 45G 50G 55G 60G X X X X 1 X X X X X X X X

et_bt1.frm

page: 001

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:25

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

01

601-60

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks 17" 7 JX17H2 ET54 5/112 4 PR-CX8 Qty Model

Part Number

wheel disc 'alum' wheel cap (3) 1K0 601 025 AN 11/05 (6) 8Z8 wheel disc 'alum' -CLASSIXSdiamond silver wheel cap brilliant chrome for wheel disc: wheel bolt wheel bolt, lockable with adapter code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key wheel bolt, lockable with adapter code key code key code key code key code key code key

1K0 601 149 J 11/05 8Z8

4 1K0 601 025 AN M14X1,5X27 M14X1,5X27,5 FA.KAMAX .....051 .....052 .....053 .....054 .....055 .....056 .....057 .....058 .....059 .....060 .....061 .....062 M14X1,5X27,5 .....000 .....001 .....002 .....003 .....004 .....005

PR-1NL

10 11

8D0 601 139 D 8D0 601 139 E 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 051 052 053 054 055 056 057 058 059 060 061 062

20 PR-1PA X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 PR-1PC PR-1PC

(11)

8D0 601 139 F 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 000 001 002 003 004 005

et_bt1.frm

page: 001

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:25

04.12.2006 USA

GOPos

2007Part Number

6

01Name

601-60

Rabbit/GTIRemarks .....006 .....007 .....008 .....009 43GS/11,5 400ML 120G M14X1,5X27,5 Qty 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 Model

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks Qty Model

Part Number

06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 15 17 18 22 281 601 361 D G

006 code key 007 code key 008 code key 009 code key rubber valve

322 000 A2 wax spray 052 109 A2 assembly paste set of wheel bolts lockable

1K0 698 137

balance weight (adhesivel) 20 (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) 1K0 601 178 C 1K0 601 179 C 1K0 601 181 C 1K0 601 182 C 1K0 601 183 C 1K0 601 184 C 1K0 601 185 C 1K0 601 186 C 1K0 601 187 C 1K0 601 188 C 1K0 601 189 C 1K0 601 190 C balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) 5G 10G 15G20G 25G 30G 35G 40G 45G 50G 55G 60G 9/16OZ. X X X X X X X X X X 1 X

et_bt2.frm

page: 002

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:26

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

01

601-70

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks 16",17",18" 7,5JX18H2 ET51 5/112 4 Qty Model GOLF GTI PR-CQ4

Part Number

wheel disc 'alum' wheel cap (1) 1K0 601 025 AM 08/05 8 3B7 601 171 06/05 9 1K0 601 173 06/05 9A 9B9 BXF 16Z wheel disc 'alum' - DETROIT grey-metallic cap chrome colored/black for wheel disc: cap - wheel bolt satin black cap - wheel bolt wheel bolt, lockable satin black wheel bolt wheel bolt, lockable with adapter code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key code key wheel bolt, lockable with adapter code key code key

4 1K0 601 025 AM 16

PR-1NL PR-CQ4

1K0 601 173 A 06/05 9B9

4

10 11

8D0 601 139 D 8D0 601 139 E 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 051 052 053 054 055 056 057 058 059 060 061 062

M14X1,5X27 M14X1,5X27,5 FA.KAMAX .....051 .....052 .....053 .....054 .....055 .....056 .....057 .....058 .....059 .....060 .....061 .....062 M14X1,5X27,5 .....000 .....001

20 PR-1PA X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 PR-1PC

(11)

8D0 601 139 F 06/05 06/05 000 001

et_bt1.frm

page: 001

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:26

04.12.2006 USA

GOPos

2007Part Number

6

01Name

601-70

Rabbit/GTIRemarks .....002 .....003 .....004 .....005 .....006 .....007 .....008 .....009 8X46 1K0 601 025 AM 1K0 601 361 B Qty 1 1 Model

597Pos (20) (20)

ETKAName Remarks 40G 45G 50G 55G 60G Qty X X X 1 X Model

Part Number 1K0 601 186 C 1K0 601 187 C 1K0 601 188 C 1K0 601 189 C 1K0 601 190 C

06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 06/05 (14) -

002 code key 003 code key 004 code key 005 code key 006 code key 007 code key 008 code key 009 code key metal valve FUER SCHEIBENRAD "ALU" valve cap for valve unit SENSOR

balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel)

1 1 1 (20) 1 1 1 4 4 (20) (20)

1K0 601 361 B 1K0 907 299

17 18

D G

322 000 A2 wax spray 052 109 A2 assembly paste set of wheel bolts lockable

400ML 120G M14X1,5X27,5

1 1 1

1K0 698 137

balance weight (adhesivel) 20 (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) (20) 1K0 601 178 C 1K0 601 179 C 1K0 601 181 C 1K0 601 182 C 1K0 601 183 C 1K0 601 184 C 1K0 601 185 C balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) balance weight (adhesivel) 5G 10G 15G20G 25G 30G 35G 9/16OZ. X X X X X X X

et_bt2.frm

page: 002

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:26

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

09

609-50

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks rear >> 1K-6-620 000* as required use: 1445MM 1J0 609 651 H 2 2 2 right left 1 1 2 2 M6X15-CH 2 front drive+ T59 front drive+ T59 Qty Model

Part Number brake cable F

1 3 (4) (4) 5 6 7

1K0 609 721 S 1K0 609 734 C 1J0 609 651 G 1J0 609 651 H 1J0 609 741 B 1H0 609 747 N 102 854 02

brake cable clip bracket for brake cable bracket for brake cable bushing spring clip innensechsrund-zyl.schraube

et_bt1.frm

page: 001

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:26

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

09

609-55

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks rear left right left right 1 1 1 1 2 9MM left 11MM 1 1 2 PR-T59,T8K front drive+ PR-T59,T8K front drive+ PR-T59,T8K front drive+ PR-T59,T8K Qty Model

Part Number

brake cable F 1K-6-620 001>>* 1 (1) 2 (2) 3 (4) (4) 5 1K0 609 721 AA 1K0 609 721 T 1K0 609 639 1K0 609 640 1K0 609 600 1K0 609 651 B 1K0 609 651 C 1J0 609 741 B brake cable brake cable bracket for brake cable bracket for brake cable rivet bracket for brake cable bracket for brake cable bushing

et_bt1.frm

page: 001

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:27

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

11

611-11

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks ATE lhd 1 1 Qty Model PR-1AC,1AT PR-1AT+1LV, 1ZP

Part Number

brake master cylinder reservoir 1 2 1K1 614 019 D 1J0 611 243 tandem master cylinder gasket between brake servo and tandem master cylinder plug hex. nut, self-locking reservoir cap for reservoir repair set for brake light sensor 12/22 M8

3

357 611 817 900 744 01

2 lhd 2 1 1 1

5 + N 6 (8) 10

1K1 611 301 C 1K1 611 349 B 8P0 698 459

lhd lhd

brake fluid -----------------------------15 (15) (15) B B B 000 700 A1 000 750 M3 000 700 M6 brake fluid brake fluid brake fluid 0.25ltr. 1,0ltr. 10ltr. X X X

et_bt1.frm

page: 001

EPIS 474

Model

Year

MG

SG

Illustration

Restrictions

UPD

22:27

04.12.2006 USA

GO

2007

6

11

611-22

Rabbit/GTI

597Pos

ETKAName Remarks front lhd lhd left right lhd lhd 1 1 1 1 X left right M6X15 A6,4X12,5X1,6 1 1 2 2 1 2 lhd left front lhd right front left rear right rear 2 point 3 point left right M6X10 lhd 1 1 1 X 1 1 2 1 1 lhd 1 PR-1AS,1AT 1 1 front drive+ PR-0FA front drive+ PR-0FA Qty Mo

Recommended

View more >