u.s. court of international trade - u.s. customs and ... · u.s. court of international trade ......
[…] See Elkay Mfg. Co. v. United States, Slip Op.15–33, 2015 WL 1786940, at *3 (CIT Apr. 20, 2015) (rejecting asimilar argument because “[t]he remand proceeding is being con-ducted under the authority of this Court pursuant to statutory pro-visions governing judicial review, not the provisions governing thetime limits for the agency’s conducting of the investigation prior tothe publication of the contested determination.”) (internal citationsomitted). FGPA’s submission of the Ukrainian data occurred withinthese deadlines. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(3)(i) (stating that “[a]llsubmissions of factual information to value factors of production . . .are due no later than 30 days before the scheduled date of thepreliminary determination.”); Extending SV Deadline at 1, 18th ARRemand II PD 20 (Aug. 3, 2016) (Commerce extending the deadlinefor new surrogate value information to August 8, 2016); FGPA Re-mand II SV Submission at 1, 18th AR Remand II PD 3–19 (July 29,2016) (FGPA submitting new surrogate