Testsnow F50-533 Exam - BIG-IP GTM v10.x

Download Testsnow F50-533 Exam - BIG-IP GTM v10.x

Post on 24-Mar-2016

217 views

Category:

Documents

2 download

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Testsnow offers F5 Networks F50-533 questions and answers for your BIG-IP GTM v10.x exam preparation. Download F50-533 free sample to check the quality.

TRANSCRIPT

<ul><li><p>F5_Networks F50-533F50-533 : BIG-IP GTM v10.x</p><p>10 Q&amp;A</p><p>Version 3.0</p><p> http://www.testsnow.com/f50-533.htm </p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com</p><p>- 2 -</p><p>Important Note, Please Read Carefully</p><p>Other TestsNow productsA) Offline Testing engineUse the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment.</p><p>Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.</p><p>Latest VersionWe are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material isrevised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check yourmember zone at TestsNow and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.</p><p>Here is the procedure to get the latest version:</p><p>1.Go towww.TestsNow.com2.Click on Log in3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click thelinks.For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the newversion, not the whole document.</p><p>FeedbackIf you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested inimproving product quality.Feedback should be send to feedback@TestsNow.com. You should include thefollowing: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email.</p><p>Our experts will answer your mail promptly.</p><p>CopyrightEach iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file isbeing distributed by you, TestsNow reserves the right to take legal action against youaccording to the International Copyright Laws.</p><p>ExplanationsThis product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested inproviding explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestsNow.com.</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com</p><p>- 3 -</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 1 Which three parameters can be specified within the SetupUtility? (Choose three.)</p><p>A. password of the "root" user</p><p>B. IP address of an NTP server</p><p>C. IP address of an initial Wide-IP</p><p>D. IP address restrictions forssh access</p><p>E. all necessary administrative IP addresses (including floating addresses)</p><p>Answer: A, D, E</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 2 Which two daemons only run after the entire licenseprocess has been completed? (Choose two.)</p><p>A. zrd</p><p>B. tmm</p><p>C. ntpd</p><p>D. gtmd</p><p>Answer: A, D</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 3 When initially configuring the GTM System using theconfig tool, which two parameters can be set? (Choose two.)</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com</p><p>- 4 -</p><p>A. System hostname</p><p>B. IP Address of management port</p><p>C. IP Address of the external VLAN</p><p>D. Default route for management port</p><p>E. Port lockdown of management port</p><p>Answer: B, D</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 4 What is the purpose of provisioning?</p><p>A. Provisioning allows modules that are not licensed to be fully tested.</p><p>B. Provisioning allows modules that are licensed be granted appropriate resource levels.</p><p>C. Provisioning allows the administrator to activate modules in non-standardcombinations.</p><p>D. Provisioning allows the administrator to see what modules are licensed, but no useraction is ever required.</p><p>Answer: B</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 5 If the config tool is complete, which two access methodsare available by default for GTM administration and configuration? (Choose two.)</p><p>A. network access via http</p><p>B. network access via https</p><p>C. network access via telnet</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com</p><p>- 5 -</p><p>D. direct access via serial port</p><p>Answer: B, D</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 6 What must be sent to the license server to generate a newlicense?</p><p>A. the system's dossier</p><p>B. the system's base license</p><p>C. the system's serial number</p><p>D. the system's purchase order number</p><p>Answer: A</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 7 What is the difference between primary and secondaryDNS servers?</p><p>A. Only primary servers can issue authoritative responses.</p><p>B. Primary servers host the original copy of the zone database file.</p><p>C. Primary servers resolve names more efficiently than secondary servers.</p><p>D. Secondary servers act as back-ups and will respond only if the primary fails.</p><p>Answer: B</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com</p><p>- 6 -</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 8 A GTM System performs a name resolution that is not aWide-IP. The name is in a domain for which the GTM System is authoritative.Where does the information come from?</p><p>A. It comes from BIND database (zone) files on the GTM System.</p><p>B. GTM System cannot resolve a host name that is not a Wide-IP.</p><p>C. It comes from the database of previously cached name resolutions.</p><p>D. It comes from a zone transfer initiated when the request was received.</p><p>Answer: A</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 9 With standard DNS, assuming no DNS request failures,which process describes the normal resolution process on a "first time" DNSrequest?</p><p>A. Client requests address from root server, root server returns IP address toAuthoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returnsrequested IP address to client.</p><p>B. Client requests address from LDNS, LDNS requests from GTM, GTM requests fromAuthoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returnsrequested IP address to client.</p><p>C. Client requests address from LDNS, Authoritative DNS receives request from rootserver, root server returns LDNS address, LDNS returns client address, AuthoritativeDNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address to client.</p><p>D. Client requests address from LDNS, LDNS requests from root server, root serverreturns Authoritative DNS address, LDNS requests from Authoritative DNS,Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address toclient.</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com</p><p>- 7 -</p><p>Answer: D</p><p>www.TestsNow.com Q: 10 Which statement about root DNS servers is true?</p><p>A. Root servers have databases of all registered DNS servers.</p><p>B. Root servers have databases of the DNS servers for top-level domains.</p><p>C. Root servers have databases of DNS servers for each geographical area. They directrequests to appropriate LDNS servers.</p><p>D. Root servers have databases of commonly accessed sites. They also cache entries foradditional servers as requests are made.</p><p>Answer: B</p></li></ul>