suspensions - great dane trailers 8518-00 pull handle ... 15 19033-03 ez-pull pin kit subassembly...

Click here to load reader

Post on 07-Apr-2018

216 views

Category:

Documents

1 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • 12-57

    HU

    TCH

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    N M

    AT

    RIX

    1-3 SUPPLIER VENDOR CODE HUT 8 AXLE CONFIgURATIONO=OVERSLUNG

    4 SUSPENSION MODEL U=UNDERSLUNGA=H9700 N=OVERSLUNGNOHOPB=CH9700C=H9600 9 AXLE SIZED=CH9600 R=5ROUND

    S=5X5SQUARE5 HANgER STYLE T=4X6RECTANGULAR

    T=STRADDLEMOUNTSTMU=UNDERMOUNTUND 10 SEAT HEIgHTB=FLANGEMOUNT,BOLTONFLB 1=.75W=FLANGEMOUNT,WELDONFLW 2=1.25S=SIDEMOUNTSI/MT 3=1.75

    4=2.256 NUMBER OF AXLES 5=2.75

    1=SINGLEAXLE 6=3.255=MACKIT 7=3.75

    8=4.257 AXLE SPREAD 9=4.75

    A=42.5B=44 11 SPRINgSC=49 1=LESSSINGLELEAFD=54.5 2=LESS2LEAFE=57.5 3=LESS3LEAFF=61 4=LESS3LEAFHDG=73 6=LESS6LEAFH=81 7=LESS7LEAFI=97 8=LESS8LEAFJ=109 9=LESS9LEAFK=121

    NOTE: TO CONFIgURE A TANDEM, USE ONE SINgLE KIT AND ONE MAC KIT. TO CONFIgURE A TRIPLE, USE ONE SINgLE KIT AND TWO MAC KITS; ETC.

    gREAT DANE & HUTCH SUSPENSION MATRIX1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11H U T

    HUTCH SUSPENSION BOXED KITS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-58

    HU

    TCH

    H9700 S

    US

    PE

    NS

    ION

    KIT

    S

    H9700 BOXED SUSPENSION KITS, FOR 5 ROUND AXLES, 49 SPREAD, LESS SPRINgS

    Part Number Description Comments

    AT1COR13 SINGLEAXLE,STRADDLEMOUNT,3/4SPRINGSEATS

    OVERSLUNG,LESSSTD3LEAF

    AT1COR23 SINGLEAXLE,STRADDLEMOUNT,1-1/4SPRINGSEATS

    AT5COR13 MAC,STRADDLEMOUNT,3/4SPRINGSEATS

    AT5COR23 MAC,STRADDLEMOUNT,1-1/4SPRINGSEATS

    AU1COR13 SINGLEAXLE,UNDERMOUNT,3/4SPRINGSEATS

    AU1COR23 SINGLEAXLE,UNDERMOUNT,1-1/4SPRINGSEATS

    AU1COR54 SINGLEAXLE,UNDERMOUNT,2-3/4SPRINGSEATS OVERSLUNG,LESSHD3LEAF

    AU1CUR13 SINGLEAXLE,UNDERMOUNT,3/4SPRINGSEATS UNDERSLUNG,LESSSTD3LEAF

    AU5COR13 MAC,UNDERMOUNT,3/4SPRINGSEATSOVERSLUNG,LESSSTD3LEAF

    AU5COR23 MAC,UNDERMOUNT,1-1/4SPRINGSEATS

    AU5CUR13 MAC,UNDERMOUNT,3/4SPRINGSEATS UNDERSLUNG,LESSSTD3LEAF

    AW1COR53 SINGLEAXLE,FLANGEMOUNT,2-3/4SPRINGSEATSOVERSLUNG,LESSSTD3LEAF

    AW5COR53 MAC,FLANGEMOUNT,2-3/4SPRINGSEATS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-59

    HU

    TCH

    SLI

    DE

    R S

    UB

    FRA

    ME

    S SLIDER SUBFRAME ASSEMBLIES W/HANgERS & EQUALIZERS

    Part Number Description Width Notes

    16014-14MODEL8200W/H9700STRADDLEMOUNTHANGERS

    4210FRAMERAILHEIGHT

    16014-17 48

    H8500-37-S/C MODEL8500W/H9700SIDEMOUNTHANGERS 41 37SPRINGCENTERS

    16426-13 MODEL9000W/H9700SIDEMOUNTHANGERS 47 43SPRINGCENTERS

    20324-01MODEL9801W/H9700STRADDLEMOUNTHANGERS

    42

    20324-03 48

    22657-01MODEL9811W/H9700STRADDLEMOUNTHANGERS

    42

    22657-03 48

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-60

    HU

    TCH

    H8500 S

    LIDE

    R

    Item Part Number Description

    1 11410-02 LOCKPINASSEMBLY9-3/16

    2 11414-00 SPECIALHALFWASHER

    3 8016-00 COTTERPIN3/8X1-1/4

    48018-01 SPRING12GAX1PDX8-5/8

    8018-02 SPRING12GAX1PDX10-1/8

    5 8098-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    6 8026-00 CRANK-PULLERKIT

    711412-03 LINK-13-5/8LONGFOR38SPRINGCENTERS

    11412-06 LINK-19-5/8LONGFOR44SPRINGCENTERS

    8 8028-00 CAM-PULLERKIT

    9 405-72 PIPE1-1/4STDX1-3/8

    10 8010-17 PIPE-1STDX105LONG

    11 8054-00 PLAINWASHER5/8

    12 8518-00 PULLHANDLE,28LONG

    13 11412-03 LINK-13-5/8LONG

    14 33-01 HEXNUT1/2-20UNF

    15 8505-00 HOLDDOWNCLIP

    16 8040-00 HEXBOLT1/2-20UNFX1-1/4

    17 9627-00 SELFTAPPINGSCREW5/16-18X5/8CSHD

    18 12818-01 SLIDEPAD1/4X4X5-1/2

    19 8511-01 LOCKPINCAGEASSEMBLYLH

    20 8511-02 LOCKPINCAGEASSEMBLYRH

    H8500 SLIDER COMPONENTS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-61

    H8800 SLIDER COMPONENTS

    HU

    TCH

    H88

    00 S

    LID

    ER

    Item Part Number Description

    1 12716-01 FORGEDLOCKPIN

    2 12779-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    3 12780-01 RIVET-PANHEAD

    411412-02 LINK-11.6242FRAMEWIDTH

    11412-16 LINK-17.6248FRAMEWIDTH

    5 8018-02 SPRING-HELEX12GAX1PDX101/8

    6 8028-00 CAM-PULLERKIT

    7 12785-01 PIPECHANNEL,U-SHAPE

    8 8010-14 PIPE-1X95

    9 8054-00 WASHER-PLAIN5/8

    10 8026-00 CRANKPULLERKIT

    11 11412-16 LINK-17.62LG

    12 12781-01 HANDLE-PINRELEASE

    13 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT-1/2-20UNF-2B

    1417919-01 HOLDDOWNCLIP4LONG2.25HOLESPACING

    12715-01 HOLDDOWNCLIP6LONG4.00HOLESPACING

    15 8040-00 HEXBOLT-1/2-20UNFX11/4

    16 9627-00 THREADFORMSCREW-5/16X18X5/8,CSHD

    17 11421-01 SLIDERPAD

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-62

    SERIES 10 SLIDER COMPONENTS

    HU

    TCH

    SE

    RIE

    S 10 S

    LIDE

    R

    Item Part Number Description

    1 25590-01 EZPULLSUBASSEMBLY

    2 19468-01 PULLHANDLE

    3 19224-01 CRANK

    4 11409-01 HANDLECLIP

    5 8018-02 SPRING-HELEX1PDX10-1/8

    6 8028-00 CAM-PULLERKIT

    7 177-00 FLATWASHER3/8

    8 18064-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    9 8010-29 PIPE-1STDX50LONG

    10 9224-00 FLATWASHER

    11 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT1/2-20UNF

    12 20289-01 HOLDDOWNCLIP

    13 25594-01 PUSHBOLTRETAINER-1/2BOLT

    14 25595-01 CARRIAGEBOLT-1/2-20UNF

    15 9627-00 THREADFORMSCREW5/16-18X3/4CSHD

    16 11421-32 SLIDERPAD99LONG

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-63

    H9000 SLIDER COMPONENTS

    HU

    TCH

    H90

    00 S

    LID

    ER

    Item Part Number Description

    1 16006-01 LOCKPINASSEMBLY

    2 12779-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING-LOCKPIN

    3 12780-01 PANHEADRIVET

    4

    11412-25 LINK8.38LONG36FRAMEWIDTH

    11412-21 LINK10.38LONG38FRAMEWIDTH

    11412-24 LINK16.38LONG44FRAMEWIDTH

    5 9224-00 WASHER-FLAT,13/8IDX21/4OD

    6 8028-00 CAM-PULLERKIT

    7 8010-16 PIPE-1STDX99LG

    8 11412-20 LINK-12.38LG

    9 11202-00 PIPEGUIDE

    10

    16238-01 PINCAGEASSEMBLY35.31,36SPRINGCENTERS

    16244-01 PINCAGEASSEMBLY35.69,36SPRINGCENTERS

    16238-03 PINCAGEASSEMBLY37.31,38SPRINGCENTERS

    Item Part Number Description

    10

    16244-03 PINCAGEASSEMBLY37.69,38SPRINGCENTERS

    16238-05 PINCAGEASSEMBLY43.31,44SPRINGCENTERS

    16244-05 PINCAGEASSEMBLY43.69,44SPRINGCENTERS

    11 12986-02 STOPANGLE-RH

    12 11512-05 HEXBOLT-5/8-18UNFX11/4

    13 8018-01 SPRING-12GAX1PDX85/8

    14 8518-03 PULLERHANDLE

    15 11513-03 HEXLOCKNUT-5/8-18UNF

    16 8054-00 WASHER-PLAIN5/8

    17 551-00 COTTERPIN-1/8-11/4

    18 8026-00 CRANK-PULLERKIT

    19 12986-01 STOPANGLE-LH

    20 12818-01 SLIDERPAD-1/4X4X51/2

    21 9627-00 THREADFORMSCREW-5/16X18X5/8,CSHD

    22 10273-00 WASHER-1/8X21/32IDX15/16OD

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-64

    H9200 SLIDER COMPONENTS

    HU

    TCH

    H9200 S

    LIDE

    R

    Item Part Number Description

    1 12716-01 LOCKPIN

    2 12779-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    3 12780-01 PANHEADRIVET

    411412-01 LINK,38FRAMEWIDTH,10.62

    11412-13 LINK,44FRAMEWIDTH,10.62

    5 8018-02 SPRING,HELEX,12GAX1PDX10.13

    6 8028-00 CAM,PULLERKIT

    7 12785-01 PIPECHANNEL,U-SHAPED

    8 8010-14 PIPE,1STDX95

    Item Part Number Description

    9 11409-01 HANDLECLIP

    10 8026-00 CRANK,PULLERKIT

    11 11412-13 LINK,16.62

    12 18010-02 PULLHANDLE,30LONG

    13 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT.50-20UNF

    14 12715-01 HOLDDOWNCLIP

    15 8040-00 HEXBOLT.50-20UNFX1.25GR5

    16 9627-00 THREADFORMSCREW.31-18X.75,CSHD

    17 11421-01 SLIDERPAD,.25X2X96

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-65

    H9801/9811 SLIDER COMPONENTS

    HU

    TCH

    H98

    01/9

    811

    SLI

    DE

    R

    Item Part Number Description

    119033-01 EZ-PULLPINKITSUBASSEMBLY42FRAMEWIDTH

    19033-03 EZ-PULLPINKITSUBASSEMBLY48FRAMEWIDTH

    2 177-00 WASHER-3/8,TYPEA

    3 8018-02 SPRING-HELEX,12GAX1PDX10-1/8

    4 8028-00 CAM-PULLERKIT

    5 18064-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    6 8010-14 PIPE-1STDX95

    7 11409-01 HANDLECLIP

    8 19224-01 CRANK

    9 19468-01 PULLHANDLE-34.57LG

    10 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT-1/2-20UNF-2B,GRB

    11 20289-01 HOLDDOWNCLIP

    12 8040-00 HEXBOLT-1/2-20UNFX1-1/4LG,GR5

    13 9627-00 THREADFORMSCREW-5/16-18X3/4,CSHD

    14 11421-01 SLIDERPAD-UHMW,1/4X2X96

    15 19033-03 EZ-PULLPINKITSUBASSEMBLY

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-66

    H9802/9812 SLIDER COMPONENTS HUTC

    H H

    9802/9812 SLID

    ER

    Item Part Number Description

    19 18598-03 MESHTUBING,.25X85LG

    20 17572-07 PLASTICTUBING,NT10004-.25X85LG

    21 18598-02 MESHTUBING,.25X55LG

    22 17572-06 PLASTICTUBING,NT10004-.25X55LG

    23 17579-01 RUBBERGROMMET

    24 17916-01 PRESSUREPROTECTIONVALVEKIT

    25 17797-01 WIRECLIP

    26 17754-01 AIRCYLINDERCRANK

    27 19515-01 AIRCYLINDERASSEMBLY

    28 17693-01 CLEVISPIN,.38X1.50

    29 17692-01 COTTERPIN,7/64X.75

    30 718-03 HEXBOLT,.50-20UNFX6LG,GR5(48FRAMEWIDTHONLY)

    31 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT,.50-20UNF,GR8(48FRAMEWIDTHONLY)

    32 19523-01 CLEVISPIN,.50X2(42FRAMEWIDTHONLY)

    33 551-00 COTTERPIN,.13X1.25(42FRAMEWIDTHONLY)

    34 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT,.50-20UNF,GR8

    35 20289-01 HOLDDOWNCLIP

    36 8040-00 HEXBOLT,.50-20UNFX11/4LG,GR5

    37 9627-00 THREADFORMSCREW,.31-18X.75,CSHD

    38 11421-01 SLIDERPAD,UHMW,.25X2X96

    Item Part Number Description

    1 18426-01 LOCKPIN

    2 12779-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    3 12780-01 PANHEADRIVET

    411412-35 LINK,42FRAMEWIDTH,12.12

    11412-36 LINK,48FRAMEWIDTH,17.81

    5 8018-02 SPRING,HELEX,12GAX1PDX10.13

    6 8028-00 CAM,PULLERKIT

    7 18064-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING

    8 8010-14 PIPE,1STDX95

    9 17580-01 CRANKASSEMBLY

    10 18699-01 MANUALOVERRIDEPIN

    11 11409-01 HANDLECLIP

    12 17567-01 MANUALPULLANGLE

    13 11412-36 LINK,17.81OAL

    1418010-01 PULLHANDLE,H9802,32LG

    18797-01 PULLHANDLE,H9812,32.38LG

    15 17565-01 ELEVATORBOLT,.38-16UNCX2LG

    16 17725-01 COMPRESSIONSPRING,.72ODX2.25LG

    17 17587-01 LOCKNUT,.38-16UNC,GR8

    18 17708-01 AIRVALVE

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-67

    HU

    TCH

    H90

    0 S

    US

    PE

    NS

    ION OVERSLUNg TRUNNION - OVERSLUNg AXLES SHOWN

    850-01

    897-01

    849-01

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-68

    HU

    TCH

    H900 S

    US

    PE

    NS

    ION

    OVERSLUNg TRUNNION

    Chart B - Trunnion U-Bolt ( Item #5) & Spring (Item #7)Unit

    Weight Capacity

    U-Bolt Part

    NumberU-Bolt Length

    Spring Leaves

    Spring Part

    Number

    36,000lbs9639-10 11 2 16258-019639-10

    125/16 511151-00

    9639-01 10054-00

    42,000lbs9639-02

    131/8 69997-00

    9639-02 9998-0044,000lbs 9639-01

    125/16 312258-01

    50,000lbs

    9639-01 12258-019639-03

    1315/16 710055-00

    9639-03 9999-009649-04 1411/16 8 10000-00

    60,000lbs 9639-05 151/2 9 10001-0070,000lbs 9639-06 161/4 10 24967-01

    Chart C - Spring End Cap (Item #8)

    Axle SizeUnit Weight

    Capacity

    Part NumberOverslung

    Axle

    Part NumberUnderslung

    Axle

    5Rd.or5X5Sq.

    36,000lbs 10049-00 10050-0242-70,000lbs 9937-00 9941-02

    53/4Rd.or6Rd.

    36,000lbs 10049-0042-70,000lbs 9937-00 9942-02

    Part Number Chart A - Trunnion Tube (Item #4)

    893-01 38SPRINGCENTERS,22.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-02 38SPRINGCENTERS,22.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-04 36SPRINGCENTERS,20.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-05 36SPRINGCENTERS,20.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-07 44SPRINGCENTERS,28.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-08 44SPRINGCENTERS,28.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-09 42SPRINGCENTERS,26.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-10 42SPRINGCENTERS,26.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-11 41SPRINGCENTERS,25.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-12 41SPRINGCENTERS,25.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    ItemPart Number

    Overslung Axle Qty.

    Underslung Axle Qty. Description

    1

    850-01

    2 2

    TRUNNIONHANGER21/2HEIGHT10476-03 TRUNNIONHANGER41/2HEIGHT849-01 TRUNNIONHANGER61/2HEIGHT897-01 TRUNNIONHANGER81/2HEIGHT

    2 10376-00 4 4 HEXBOLT3/4-16UNFX41/2,GR53 895-00 2 2 WASHER,7GAX41/32IDX53/4OD4 CHARTA 1 1 TRUNNIONTUBE5 CHARTB 4 4 TRUNNIONU-BOLT6 9640-00

    2 2CASTTOPPLATE,SQUAREU-BOLT

    7 CHARTB SPRING8 CHARTC 4 4 SPRINGENDCAP9 841-00 20 4 HEXNUT,SELFLOCKING,3/4-16UNF10 9293-00 16 8 HEXBOLT,5/8-18UNFX2,GR511 817-00 32 0 WASHER,1/8X13/16IDX11/2OD12 814-00 8 8 RUBBERPAD-PLAIN13 10608-00

    4 4ADJUSTMENTPLATE

    14 CHARTD SPRINGSEAT15 10273-00

    168

    WASHER,1/8X21/32IDX115/16OD16 11513-03 HEXLOCKNUT,5/8-18UNF17 CHARTE 8 AXLEU-BOLT18 12919-01

    2 2

    GALVANIZEDLINER,.040X4.75X10.0019 891-00 TRUNNIONHUB-UPPERHALF

    20890-00 RUBBERBUSHING,TRUNNIONHUB23276-01 FREEOSCILLATINGTRUNNIONBUSHING

    21 898-00 TRUNNIONHUB,LOWERHALF22 837-00

    8 8WASHER,1/8X11/4IDX21/4OD

    23 836-00 HEXNUT,11/8-12UNFX11/2HI24 10562-00 0 16 FLANGELOCKNUT,1-14UNS,GRF26 10488-00 4 4 PRESSUREPLATE,5X5AXLEONLY

    Chart E - Axle U-Bolt (Item #17)

    Axle Size

    Unit Weight Capacity

    Part NumberOverslung

    AxleU-Bolt Length

    Part NumberUnderslung

    AxleU-Bolt Length

    5Rd.36,000lbs 10060-01

    710064-01 93/4

    42-70,000lbs 10060-01 10064-02101/2

    5X5Sq.

    36,000lbs 10063-0277/8

    10067-02

    42-70,000lbs 10063-02 10067-03 111/8

    53/4Rd.

    36,000lbs 10061-01

    8

    10065-01

    111/242-70,000lbs 10061-01 10065-01

    6Rd.36,000lbs 10062-01 10066-01

    42-70,000lbs 10062-01 10066-01

    Chart D - Spring Seat (Item #14)

    Axle Size Part NumberOverslung AxlePart Number

    Underslung Axle

    5Rd. 9934-02 9938-00

    5X5Sq. 9935-02 9939-00

    53/4Rd. 9936-03 9940-00

    6Rd. 9936-04 9940-01

    850-01

    897-01

    849-01

    10476-03

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-69

    HU

    TCH

    H90

    0 S

    US

    PE

    NS

    ION UNDERSLUNg TRUNNION - UNDERSLUNg AXLES SHOWN

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-70

    HU

    TCH

    H900 S

    US

    PE

    NS

    ION

    UNDERSLUNg TRUNNION

    Chart B - Trunnion U-Bolt ( Item #5) & Spring (Item #7)Unit

    Weight Capacity

    U-Bolt Part

    NumberU-Bolt Length

    Spring Leaves

    Spring Part

    Number36,000lbs 835-01 123/8 2 16258-0136,000lbs 835-02

    133/4 510054-00

    36,000lbs 835-02 11151-0042,000lbs 835-03

    145/8 69997-00

    42,000lbs 835-03 9998-0044,000lbs 835-02

    133/4 312258-01

    50,000lbs 835-02 12258-0150,000lbs 835-04

    153/8 710055-00

    50,000lbs 835-04 9999-0050,000lbs 835-06 161/8 8 10000-0060,000lbs 835-05 17 9 10001-0070,000lbs 835-08 18 10 24967-01

    Chart C - Spring End Cap (Item #8)

    Axle SizeUnit Weight

    Capacity

    Part NumberOverslung

    Axle

    Part NumberUnderslung

    Axle

    5Rd.or5X5Sq.

    36,000lbs 10049-00 10050-0242-70,000lbs 9937-00 9941-02

    53/4Rd.or6Rd.

    36,000lbs 10049-0042-70,000lbs 9937-00 9942-02

    Chart E - Axle U-Bolt (Item #17)

    Axle Size

    Unit Weight Capacity

    Part NumberOverslung

    AxleU-Bolt Length

    Part NumberUnderslung

    AxleU-Bolt Length

    5Rd.36,000lbs 10060-01

    710064-01 93/4

    42-70,000lbs 10060-01 10064-02 101/2

    5X5Sq.

    36,000lbs 10063-0277/8

    10067-02 101/2

    42-70,000lbs 10063-02 10067-03 111/8

    53/4Rd.

    36,000lbs 10061-01

    8

    10065-01 111/2

    42-70,000lbs 10061-01 10065-01 111/2

    6Rd.36,000lbs 10062-01 10066-01 111/2

    42-70,000lbs 10062-01 10066-01 111/2

    Chart D - Spring Seat (Item #14)

    Axle Size Part NumberOverslung AxlePart Number

    Underslung Axle

    5Rd. 9934-02 9938-00

    5X5Sq. 9935-02 9939-00

    53/4Rd. 9936-03 9940-00

    6Rd. 9936-04 9940-01

    Part Number Chart A - Trunnion Tube (Item #4)

    893-01 38SPRINGCENTERS,22.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-02 38SPRINGCENTERS,22.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-04 36SPRINGCENTERS,20.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-05 36SPRINGCENTERS,20.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-07 44SPRINGCENTERS,28.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-08 44SPRINGCENTERS,28.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-09 42SPRINGCENTERS,26.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-10 42SPRINGCENTERS,26.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    893-11 41SPRINGCENTERS,25.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,36,000-44,000LBCAPACITY

    893-12 41SPRINGCENTERS,25.12TRUNNIONHANGERCENTERS,50,000-70,000LBCAPACITY

    ItemPart Number

    Overslung Axle Qty.

    Underslung Axle Qty. Description

    1

    850-01

    2 2

    TRUNNIONHANGER21/2HEIGHT10476-03 TRUNNIONHANGER41/2HEIGHT849-01 TRUNNIONHANGER61/2HEIGHT897-01 TRUNNIONHANGER81/2HEIGHT

    2 10376-00 4 4 HEXBOLT3/4-16UNFX41/2,GR53 895-00 2 2 WASHER,7GAX41/32IDX53/4OD4 CHARTA 1 1 TRUNNIONTUBE5 CHARTB 4 4 TRUNNIONU-BOLT6 9640-00

    2 2CASTTOPPLATE,SQUAREU-BOLT

    7 CHARTB SPRING8 CHARTC 4

    4SPRINGENDCAP

    9 841-00 20 HEXNUT,SELFLOCKING,3/4-16UNF10 9293-00 16 8 HEXBOLT,5/8-18UNFX2,GR511 817-00 32 0 WASHER,1/8X13/16IDX11/2OD12 814-00 8 8 RUBBERPAD-PLAIN13 10608-00

    4 4ADJUSTMENTPLATE

    14 CHARTD SPRINGSEAT15 10273-00

    168

    WASHER,1/8X21/32IDX115/16OD16 11513-03 HEXLOCKNUT,5/8-18UNF17 CHARTE 8 AXLEU-BOLT18 12919-01

    2 2

    GALVANIZEDLINER,.040X4.75X10.0019 891-00 TRUNNIONHUB-UPPERHALF

    20890-00 RUBBERBUSHING,TRUNNIONHUB23276-01 FREEOSCILLATINGTRUNNIONBUSHING

    21 898-00 TRUNNIONHUB,LOWERHALF22 837-00

    8 8WASHER,1/8X11/4IDX21/4OD

    23 836-00 HEXNUT,11/8-12UNFX11/2HI24 10562-00 0 16 FLANGELOCKNUT,1-14UNS,GRF25 820-00 2 2 SPRINGCLAMPPLATE26 10488-00 4 4 PRESSUREPLATE,5X5AXLEONLY

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-71

    HU

    TCH

    H-7

    700

    / H-9

    700

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS H-7700 / H-9700 SUSPENSION OVERSLUNg 5 ROUND AXLES 49 CENTERS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-72

    HU

    TCH

    H-7700 / H

    -9700 SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS

    H-7700 / H-9700 SUSPENSION OVERSLUNg 5 ROUND AXLES 49 CENTERS

    Item Part Number Description

    1

    7701-01 FRONTHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNT

    20728-01 FRONTHANGERUNDERMOUNT

    20729-01 FRONTHANGERSIDEMOUNTLH

    20730-01 FRONTHANGERSIDEMOUNTRH

    7701-05 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONLH

    7701-06 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONRH

    7701-07 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONLH

    7701-08 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONRH

    2

    7702-01 CENTERHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNTH7700

    7702-02 CENTERHANGERUNDERMOUNTH7700

    7702-03 CENTERHANGERSIDEMOUNTH7700

    7702-04 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONH-7700

    7702-05 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONH-7700

    16169-01 CENTERHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNTH-9700

    16171-01 CENTERHANGERUNDERMOUNTH-9700

    16175-01 CENTERHANGERSIDEMOUNTH-9700

    16179-01 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONH-9700

    16178-01 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONH-9700

    3

    7703-01 REARHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNT

    20732-01 REARHANGERUNDERMOUNT

    20733-01 REARHANGERSIDEMOUNTLH

    20734-01 REARHANGERSIDEMOUNTRH

    7703-05 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONLH

    7703-06 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONRH

    7703-07 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONLH

    7703-08 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONRH

    4 719-02 TORQUEARMBOLT1X5

    516398-04 TORQUEARMADJUSTABLE19.25

    16398-06 TORQUEARMADJUSTABLE21.50

    6 10562-00 FLANGELOCKNUT1

    Item PartNumber Description

    7

    UBK7/8X3X12 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X12

    UBK7/8X3X13 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X13

    UBK7/8X3X14 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X14

    UBK7/8X3X15 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X15

    UBK7/8X3X16 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X16

    UBK7/8X3X18 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X18

    UBK3/4X3X12.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X12.5

    UBK3/4X3X13.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X13.5

    UBK3/4X3X14.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X14.5

    UBK3/4X3X15.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X15.5

    UBK3/4X3X16.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X16.5

    8 16868-01 TOPPLATE

    9750-03 EQUALIZERW/BUSHING2-HOLEH-7700

    16158-01 EQUALIZERW/BUSHING1-HOLEH-9700

    11

    19360-01 SPRINGSEAT.75

    19360-02 SPRINGSEAT1.25

    19360-03 SPRINGSEAT1.75

    19360-04 SPRINGSEAT2.25

    19360-05 SPRINGSEAT2.75

    19360-06 SPRINGSEAT3.25

    19360-07 SPRINGSEAT3.75

    19360-08 SPRINGSEAT4.25

    12710-00 BOTTOMPLATE7/8U-BOLT

    16297-01 BOTTOMPLATE3/4U-BOLT

    1316150-01 BOLT1.13X6.63(1BOLTEQUALIZER)

    7016-01 BOLT.63X6.00(2BOLTEQUALIZER)

    1411154-00 LOCKNUT1.13H-9700

    37-03 LOCKNUT.63H-7700

    15 715-00 TORQUEARMRIDGEDW/BUSHINGS

    17837-00 WASHER1.25IDX2.25ODH-9700

    729-00 DOUBLEWASHERW/LOCKTABH-7700

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-73

    HU

    TCH

    H-7

    600

    / H-9

    600

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS H-7600 / H-9600 SUSPENSION OVERSLUNg 5 ROUND AXLES 49 CENTERS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-74

    HU

    TCH

    H-7600 / H

    -9600 SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS

    H-7600 / H-9600 SUSPENSION OVERSLUNg 5 ROUND AXLES 49 CENTERS

    Item Part Number Description

    1

    7601-01 FRONTHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNT

    20725-01 FRONTHANGERUNDERMOUNT

    20726-01 FRONTHANGERSIDEMOUNTLH

    20727-01 FRONTHANGERSIDEMOUNTRH

    7601-03 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONLH

    7601-04 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONRH

    7601-07 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONLH

    7601-08 FRONTHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONRH

    2

    16187-01 CENTERHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNTH-9600

    16188-01 CENTERHANGERUNDERMOUNTH-9600

    16190-01 CENTERHANGERSIDEMOUNTH-9600

    16192-01 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONH-9600

    16191-01 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONH-9600

    7602-01 CENTERHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNTH-7600

    7602-02 CENTERHANGERUNDERMOUNTH-7600

    7602-04 CENTERHANGERSIDEMOUNTH-7600

    7602-03 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONH-7600

    7602-05 CENTERHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONH-7600

    3

    7703-01 REARHANGERSTRADDLEMOUNT

    20732-01 REARHANGERUNDERMOUNT

    20733-01 REARHANGERSIDEMOUNTLH

    20734-01 REARHANGERSIDEMOUNTRH

    7703-05 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONLH

    7703-06 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTWELDONRH

    7703-07 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONLH

    7703-08 REARHANGERFLANGEMOUNTBOLTONRH

    4 12709-01 TORQUEARMBOLT1.25X6.06

    516167-04 TORQUEARMADJUSTABLE19.25

    16167-06 TORQUEARMADJUSTABLE21.50

    6 34-02 FLANGELOCKNUT1

    NOTSHOWN

    12710-01 WASHER1.31IDX2.25OD

    12711-01 WASHER.94IDX2.25OD

    Item Part Number Description

    7

    UBK7/8X3X12 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X12

    UBK7/8X3X13 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X13

    UBK7/8X3X14 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X14

    UBK7/8X3X15 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X15

    UBK7/8X3X16 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X16

    UBK7/8X3X18 U-BOLTKITROUND7/8X3X18

    UBK3/4X3X12.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X12.5

    UBK3/4X3X13.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X13.5

    UBK3/4X3X14.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X14.5

    UBK3/4X3X15.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X15.5

    UBK3/4X3X16.5 U-BOLTKITROUND3/4X3X16.5

    8 16868-01 TOPPLATE

    9750-03 EQUALIZERW/BUSHING2-HOLEH-7600

    16158-01 EQUALIZERW/BUSHING1-HOLEH-9600

    11

    19361-01 SPRINGSEAT.75

    19361-02 SPRINGSEAT1.25

    19361-03 SPRINGSEAT1.75

    19361-04 SPRINGSEAT2.25

    19361-05 SPRINGSEAT2.75

    19361-06 SPRINGSEAT3.25

    19361-07 SPRINGSEAT3.75

    19361-08 SPRINGSEAT4.25

    12710-00 BOTTOMPLATE7/8U-BOLT

    16297-01 BOTTOMPLATE3/4U-BOLT

    1316150-01 BOLT1.13X6.63(1BOLTEQUALIZER)

    7016-01 BOLT.63X6.00(2BOLTEQUALIZER)

    1411154-00 LOCKNUT1.13H-9600

    37-03 LOCKNUT.63H-7600

    15 11953-01 TORQUEARMRIDGEDW/BUSHINGS

    17837-00 WASHER1.25IDX2.25ODH-9600

    729-00 DOUBLEWASHERW/LOCKTABH-7600

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-75

    5. STRADDLE MOUNT HANgERS

    H7700 FABRICATEDPart Number Location7701-01 FRONT7702-01 CENTER7703-01 REAR

    5. STRADDLE MOUNT HANgERS

    H9700 FABRICATEDPart Number Location7701-01 FRONT16169-01 CENTER7703-01 REAR

    5. STRADDLE MOUNT HANgERS

    H9600 FABRICATEDPart Number Location7601-01 FRONT16187-01 CENTER7703-01 REAR

    5. UNDER MOUNT HANgERS

    H9700 FABRICATEDPart Number Location20728-01 FRONT16171-01 CENTER20732-01 REAR

    5. UNDER MOUNT/SIDE MOUNT HANgERS

    CH9700 CASTPart Number Location16291-03 FRONTLH16291-04 FRONTRH16197-03 CENTER16293-01 REARLH16293-02 REARRH

    5. STRADDLE MOUNT HANgERS

    CH9700 CASTPart Number Location702-01 FRONT16196-03 CENTER712-01 REAR

    5. UNDER MOUNT HANgERS

    H7700 FABRICATEDPart Number Location20728-01 FRONT20728-01 CENTER20732-01 REAR

    5 . UNDER MOUNT HANgERS

    H9600 FABRICATEDPart Number Location20725-01 FRONT16188-01 CENTER20732-01 REAR

    HUTCH HANgERS

    HU

    TCH

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-76

    5. SIDE MOUNT HANgERS

    H9700 FABRICATEDPart Number Location20729-01 FRONTLH20730-01 FRONTRH16175-01 CENTER20733-01 REARLH20734-01 REARRH

    5. SIDE MOUNT HANgERS

    H7700 FABRICATEDPart Number Location20729-01 FRONTLH20730-01 FRONTRH7702-03 CENTER20733-01 REARLH20734-01 REARRH

    HUTCH HANgERS HUTC

    H S

    US

    PE

    NS

    ION

    S

    FLANgE MOUNT HANgERS

    CH9700 CAST

    BOLT-ON WELD-ON

    Part Number Location Part Number Location

    702-11 FRONTLH 702-09 FRONTLH

    702-12 FRONTRH 702-10 FRONTRH

    16199-03 CENTER 16199-05 CENTER

    712-11 REARLH 712-09 REARLH

    712-12 REARRH 712-10 REARRH

    FLANgE MOUNT HANgERS

    H9700 FABRICATED

    BOLT-ON WELD-ON

    Part Number Location Part Number Location

    7701-07 FRONTLH 7701-05 FRONTLH

    7701-08 FRONTRH 7701-06 FRONTRH

    16178-01 CENTER 16179-01 CENTER

    7703-07 REARLH 7703-05 REARLH

    7703-08 REARRH 7703-06 REARRH

    FLANgE MOUNT HANgERS

    H7700 FABRICATED

    BOLT-ON WELD-ON

    Part Number Location Part Number Location

    7701-07 FRONTLH 7701-05 FRONTLH

    7701-08 FRONTRH 7701-06 FRONTRH

    7702-05 CENTER 7702-04 CENTER

    7703-07 REARLH 7703-05 REARLH

    7703-08 REARRH 7703-06 REARRH

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-77

    Part Number Description7620-00 TORQUEARMBUSHINGH7600/H9600

    Part Number Description722-00 TORQUEARMBUSHINGH7700/H9700

    HU

    TCH

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS

    TORQUE ARMS, BUSHINgS & HARDWARE

    Part Number Description750-03 H7700FABRICATEDW/BUSHING

    Part Number Description19137-01 H7700CASTW/BUSHING

    Part Number Description10287-01 H77002-BOLTEQUALIZER

    EQUALIZERS & BOLT KITS

    Part Number Description16158-01 H9700FABRICATEDW/BUSHING

    Part Number Description17784-01 CH9700CASTW/BUSHING

    Part Number Description16353-01 H9600/H97001-BOLTEQUALIZER

    ADJUSTABLE

    NON-ADJUSTABLE

    Part Number Dim A Description16398-04 19.25 H7700&H970016398-06 21.50 H7700&H9700NOHOP

    Part Number Dim A Description16167-04 19.25 H7600/H960016167-06 21 H7600/H9600NOHOP

    Part Number Description

    719-02 TORQUEARMBOLT1-14UNSX5(H7700/H9700)10562-00 FLANGELOCKNUT1-14(H7700/H9700)

    Part Number Description

    11953-01 19.25(H7600/H9600)

    Part Number Description

    715-00 19.25(H7700&H9700)

    Part Number Description

    12709-01 TORQUEARMBOLT1-1/4X7/8-14X6.06(H9600)34-02 HEXLOCKNUT7/8-14(H7600/H9600)

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-78

    HU

    TCH

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS

    BOTTOM & TOP PLATES H7700/H9700

    SPRINg SEATS 5 ROUND AXLES

    NO EARS FOR UNDERSLUNg & NO HOP

    PartNumber

    Height Dim A Used On Model

    22215-01 3/4H7600/H7700

    H9600/H970022215-02 1-1/4

    22215-03 1-3/4

    22215-04 2-1/4

    Part Number

    Height Dim A Used On Model

    19360-01 3/4

    H7700/H9700

    19360-02 1-1/4

    19360-03 1-3/4

    19360-04 2-1/4

    19360-05 2-3/4

    19360-06 3-1/4

    19360-07 3-3/4

    19360-08 4-1/4

    19360-09 4-3/4

    PartNumber

    Height Dim A Used On Model

    19361-01 3/4

    H7600/H9600

    19361-02 1-1/4

    19361-03 1-3/4

    19361-04 2-1/4

    19361-05 2-3/4

    19361-06 3-1/4

    19361-07 3-3/4

    19361-08 4-1/4

    19361-09 4-3/4

    Part Number Description

    16868-01 TOPPLATEHALFROUND

    Part Number Description

    10775-00 TORQUEARMATTACHMENTNO-HOP5ROUND,3/4U-BOLTS(H7700/H9700)

    Part Number Description

    706-01 BOTTOMPLATECAST

    Part Number Description

    7747-01 BOTTOMPLATE5SQUAREAXLE

    Part Number Description710-00 BOTTOMPLATE7/8U-BOLTS16297-01 BOTTOMPLATE3/4U-BOLTS

    SUSPENSIONS

  • 12-79

    P-3 PIN PULLER COMPONENTS

    Part Number Description Length

    21834-01 ROCKERW/BUSHING61WIDESPREADH9700 26.50

    21835-01 ROCKERW/BUSHING73WIDESPREADH9700 38.50

    Part Number Description

    16319-01 HANGER/ROCKERASSEMBLYSTRADDLEMOUNTH9700

    16319-02 HANGER/ROCKERASSEMBLYUNDERMOUNTH9700

    16319-04 HANGER/ROCKERASSEMBLYSIDEMOUNTH9700

    16319-08 HANGER/ROCKERASSEMBLYFLANGEMOUNTWELDONH9700

    Item Part Number Description

    1 17754-01 AIRCYLINDERCRANK

    2 17708-01 AIRVALVE

    3 19515-03 AIRCYLINDERASSEMBLY

    4 17693-01 CLEVISPIN3/8X11/2

    5 17692-01 COTTERPIN7/64X3/4

    Item Part Number Description

    6 33-01 HEXLOCKNUT1/2-20UNF-2B

    7 718-03 HEXBOLT1/2-20GR5

    8 19523-01 CLEVISPIN1/2X2

    9 551-00 COTTERPIN1/8X11/4

    10 18699-01 MANUALOVERRIDEPIN

    HU

    TCH

    SU

    SP

    EN

    SIO

    NS CENTER HANgER ASSEMBLIES & W/S EQUALIZERS

    SUSPENSIONS

    Suspensions-Hutch Suspension_Part1Suspensions-Hutch Suspension_Part2Suspensions-Hutch Suspension_Part3Suspensions-Hutch Suspension_Part4Suspensions-Hutch Suspension_Part5Suspensions-Hutch Suspension_Part6