Selfexamprep F50-513 Exam - BIG-IP GTM V9.3

Download Selfexamprep F50-513 Exam - BIG-IP GTM V9.3

Post on 22-Mar-2016

213 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Selfexamprep offers F5 Networks F50-513 questions and answers for your BIG-IP GTM V9.3 exam preparation. Download F50-513 free sample to check the quality.

TRANSCRIPT

<ul><li><p>F5_Networks F50-513F50-513 : BIG-IP GTM V9.3</p><p>10 Q&amp;A</p><p>Version 3.0</p><p> http://www.selfexamprep.com/f50-513.htm </p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com</p><p>- 2 -</p><p>Important Note, Please Read Carefully</p><p>Other F50-513 productsA) Offline Testing engineUse the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment.</p><p>Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam.</p><p>Latest VersionWe are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material isrevised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check yourmember zone at F50-513 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.</p><p>Here is the procedure to get the latest version:</p><p>1.Go towww.F50-513.com2.Click on Log in3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click thelinks.For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the newversion, not the whole document.</p><p>FeedbackIf you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested inimproving product quality.Feedback should be send to feedback@F50-513.com. You should include the following:Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email.</p><p>Our experts will answer your mail promptly.</p><p>CopyrightEach iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file isbeing distributed by you, F50-513 reserves the right to take legal action against youaccording to the International Copyright Laws.</p><p>ExplanationsThis product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested inproviding explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@F50-513.com.</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com</p><p>- 3 -</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 1 Which two ports must be enabled to establishcommunication between GTM Systems and other BIG-IP Systems? (Choose two.)</p><p>A. 22.</p><p>B. 53.</p><p>C. 443.</p><p>D. 4353.</p><p>E. 4354.</p><p>Answer: A, D</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 2 When initially configuring the GTM System using theconfig tool, which two parameters can be set? (Choose two)</p><p>A. System hostname</p><p>B. IP Address of management port.</p><p>C. IP Address of the external VLAN.</p><p>D. Defult route for management port.</p><p>E. Port lockdown of management port.</p><p>Answer: B, D</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com</p><p>- 4 -</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 3 If the config tool is complete, which three access methodsare available by default for GTM administration and configuration on 520/540platforms?(Choose three.)</p><p>A. network access via http.</p><p>B. network access via https.</p><p>C. network access via telnet.</p><p>D. network access via serial port.</p><p>E. network access via keyboard and monitor.</p><p>Answer: B, D, E</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 4 What must be sent to the license server to generate a newlicense?</p><p>A. the system's dossier.</p><p>B. the system's base license.</p><p>C. the system's serial number.</p><p>D. the system's purchase order number.</p><p>Answer: A</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 5 After licensing the GTM System, what must be performedto complete activation?</p><p>A. reboot of system</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com</p><p>- 5 -</p><p>B. manual restart ofgtmd</p><p>C. manualrestart of tmm</p><p>D. enter the commandbigstart restart</p><p>Answer: A</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 6 Which two daemons only run once the entire licenseprocess has been completed? (Choose two)</p><p>A. zrd.</p><p>B. tmm.</p><p>C. ntpd.</p><p>D. gtmd.</p><p>Answer: A, D</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 7 Which three parameters can be specified within the SetupUtility?(Choose three.)</p><p>A. password of the "root" user</p><p>B. IP address of an NTP server</p><p>C. IP address of an initial Wide-IP</p><p>D. IP address restriction forssh access</p><p>E. all necessary administrative IP addresses (including floating addresses)</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com</p><p>- 6 -</p><p>Answer: A, D, E</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 8 When users are created, which three access leavels can begranted through the GTM Configuration Utility?(Choose three.)</p><p>A. Root</p><p>B. Guest</p><p>C. Operator</p><p>D. Administrator</p><p>E. CLI+Web Read Only</p><p>Answer: B, C, D</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 9 Which statement about root DNS servers is true?</p><p>A. Root servers have databases of all registered DNS servers.</p><p>B. Root servers have database of the DNS server for top-level domains.</p><p>C. Root servers have databases of DNS servers for each geographical area. They directrequests to appropriate servers.</p><p>D. Root servers have database of commonly accessed sites. They also cache entries foradditional server as requests are made.</p><p>Answer: B</p></li><li><p>Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.SelfExamPrep.com</p><p>- 7 -</p><p>www.F50-513.com Q: 10 With standard DNS,assuming no DNS requestfailures,which process decribes the normal resolution process on a "first time" DNSrequest?</p><p>A. Client requests address from rootserver,root server returns ip address to AuthoritativeDNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP addressto client.</p><p>B. Client requests address from LDNS,LDNS requests from GTM,GTM requests fromAuthoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returnsrequested IP address to client</p><p>C. Client requests address fromLDNS,Authoritative DNS receives request from rootserver,root server returns LDNS address,LDNS returns client address,Authoritative DNSreturns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.</p><p>D. Clientrequestes address from LDNS,LDNS requestes from rootserver,root serverreturns Authoritative DNS address,LDNS requestes from Authoritative DNS,Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address toclient</p><p>Answer: D</p></li></ul>