same-sex marriage and state anti-discrimination laws...same-sex marriage and state...
[…] any organization operated for charitable or educational purposes, which is operated, supervised or controlled by or in connection with a religious organization, from limiting admission to or giving preference to persons of the same religion or denomination or from making such selection as is calculated by such organization to promote the religious principles for which it is established or maintained.” N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 354-A:18.

Social services: N.H. Rev. Stat. § 135-C:56 (mental health services) NOTE: unclear whether this is public only or public and private); N.H. Rev. Stat. § 151:21-b (home health care)

Insurance: N.H. Rev. Stat. § 415-C:7; N.H. Rev. Stat. § 420-C:5

‐ Marital status Employment: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 354-A:6-7

Exemption: “’Employer’ does not include any employer with fewer than 6 persons in its employ, an exclusively social club, or a fraternal or religious association or corporation, if such club, association, or corporation is not organized for private profit, as evidenced by declarations filed with the Internal Revenue Service or for those not recognized by the Internal Revenue Service, those organizations recognized by the New Hampshire secretary of state. Entities claiming to be religious organizations, including religious educational entities, may file a good faith declaration with the human rights commission that the organization is an organization affiliated with, or its operations are in accordance with the doctrine and teaching of a recognized and organized religion to provide evidence of their religious status.” N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 354-A:2.

Housing: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 354-A:8 Public Accommodation: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 354-A:16-17 General Exemption to the Above: “Nothing contained in this chapter shall be