rev. 10/2015 fwc 16/17-015, page of - florida. 10/2015 fwc 16/17-015, page 2 of 54 florida fish and...
[…] determination of false certification by the Contractor.

iv. Cessation of Federal Authority. In the event that federal law ceases to authorize the

states to adopt and enforce the contracting prohibition identified in this paragraph, this

provision shall be null and void to the extent no longer authorized.

D. Discriminatory Vendors. Contractor shall disclose to the Commission, in writing, if they,

their subrecipient, contractor, or subcontractor, are on the Discriminatory Vendor List

maintained by the Florida Department of Management Services pursuant to Section

287.134(3)(d), F.S. “An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor

list may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to

a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for

the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals,

or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work

as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity;

and may not transact business with any public entity.” Section 287.134(2)(a), F.S.

E. Prompt Disclosure of Litigation, Investigations, Arbitration, or Administrative

Proceedings. Throughout the term of the Contract, Contractor has a continuing duty to

promptly disclose to the Commission’s Contract Manager, in writing, upon occurrence, all