pass4sure 2v0-621d online study

Click here to load reader

Post on 24-Jul-2016

221 views

Category:

Documents

2 download

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

If you worried about your VMware exam, Testbells is here for your help. Testbells give opportunity to get best Dumps of 2V0-621. Testbells provide 100% passing guarantee. http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

TRANSCRIPT

  • 2V0-621

    VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data

    Center Virtualization Beta

  • Detailed Of Vmware 2V0-621

    Exam Code: Vmware 2V0-621

    Vendor: Vmware

    Certifications: VMware Certified Professional 6

    Duration: 90 Minutes

    Total Questions: 218 Q&As

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • What is Vmware 2V0-621 ???

    VMware 2V0-621 practice exam test questions cover

    ALL the Exam Objectives you will be tested on in order

    to pass your 2V0-621 exam on your First Try!

    With FirstTryCertify 2V0-621 questions and answers,

    you will successfully pass your 2V0-621 exam and feel

    confident in obtaining success on your First Try.

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • VMware 2V0-621 Practice Exam Features:

    Very Detailed Questions and Answers

    2V0-621 Most Realistic Questions that Guarantee you a Pass on Your First Try

    2V0-621 Practice Test Questions in Multiple Choice Formats and Updates for 1 Year

    2V0-621 PDF Practice Questions Verified by Expert

    Senior Certified Staff

    2V0-621 PDF Questions and Answers Updated

    Frequently

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Testbells Is Here

    Testbells have dumps for all top vendors

    including Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, EMC,

    Juniper, IBM, Oracle etc. Pass4sure regularly

    update our products and provide updated

    braindumps with money back guarantee.

    Testbells is now offering exam 2V0-621 test

    engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy

    Testbells 2V0-621 pdf or test engine and pass

    your exam easily. If you don't pass in your exam

    then we will refund your full money.

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Why We Choose Testbells..?

    Incredible 99.4% Pass Rate of VMware Certified Professional 6 Data Center

    Virtualization Beta

    3500+ Exams Real Questions

    2V0-621 Test Engine and PDF Both Available

    Over 8 years experience

    12 Professional Exam Content Writers

    Easy to Read 2V0-621 Question Answers

    91,250 satisfied customers

    2V0-621 Exam Simulation

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 1

    A common root user account has been configured for a group of ESXi 6.x hosts.

    Which two steps should be taken to mitigate security risks associated with this

    configuration? (Select two.)

    A. Remove the root user account from the ESXi host.

    B. Set a complex password for the root account and limit its use.

    C. Use ESXi Active Directory capabilities to assign users the administrator role.

    D. Use Lockdown mode to restrict root account access.

    Answer: B, C

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 2

    An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts, which

    has these characteristics:

    - Minimum of 21 characters

    - Minimum of 2 words

    Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to

    be used?

    A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2

    B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2

    C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7

    D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

    Answer: B

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • QUESTION: 3

    When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the

    error:

    Incorrect Username/Password

    The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity

    Source as:

    Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server

    Domain: vmware.com

    Alias: VMWARE Default Domain: Yes

    Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere

    Web Client? (Select two.)

    A. Users are typing the password incorrectly.

    B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.

    C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.

    D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

    Answer: A, B

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621QUESTION: 4

    An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many

    vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications: Six

    32-core Intel Xeon Processors 256 GB of Memory 512 GB Local disk space

    using VMFS5 What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual

    machine can be allocated?

    A. 64

    B. 128

    C. 192

    D. 256

    Answer: B

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 5

    Which three connection types are supported between a remote site and

    vCloud Air? (Select three.)

    A. Secure Internet Connectivity

    B. Private Connect

    C. Direct Connect

    D. Internet Connectivity

    E. Secure VPN

    Answer: A, C, E

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 6

    Which two considerations should an administrator keep in mind when

    booting from Software Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)? (Select two.)

    A. Software FCoE boot configuration can be changed from within ESXi.

    B. Software FCoE boot firmware cannot export information in FBFT format.

    C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.

    D. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.

    Answer: C, D

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 7

    What are three recommended prerequisites before upgrading virtual machine

    hardware? (Select three.)

    A. Create a backup or snapshot of the virtual machine.

    B. Upgrade VMware Tools to the latest version.

    C. Verify that the virtual machine is stored on VMFS3, VMFS5, or NFS datastores.

    D. Detach all CD-ROM/ISO images from the virtual machines.

    E. Set the Advanced Parameter virtualHW.version = 11

    Answer: A, B, C

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 8

    An administrator is unable to see performance statistics for only the Past Week

    performance data. The vCenter Server is using a Microsoft SQL Server

    Database. What are three likely causes contributing to this issue?

    (Select three.)

    A. Performance statistics are turned off.

    B. The Past Day rollup job is not present.

    C. The stats_rollup_1_proc is not present.

    D. The VMware Performance Charts Service is stopped.

    E. The JDBC URL is incorrect in the vcdb.properties file.

    Answer: A, B, C

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 9

    What are two reasons why a local flash device would be unavailable for use

    with Virtual SAN? (Select two.)

    A. It has a VMFS datastore present.

    B. It is in use by the vFlash Read Cache feature.

    C. It is smaller than the minimum capacity required for Virtual SAN usage.

    D. It does not have any partitions created.

    Answer: A, B

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Question Answer of 2V0-621

    QUESTION: 10

    An administrator is able to manage an ESXi 6.x host connected to vCenter

    Server using the vSphere Web Client but is unable to connect to the host

    directly. Which action should the administrator take to correct this behavior?

    A. Restart management agents on the ESXi host.

    B. Disable Lockdown Mode on the ESXi host through vCenter Server.

    C. Disable the ESXi firewall with the command esxcli network firewall unload.

    D. Reboot the ESXi host.

    Answer: B

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html

  • Quality and Value

    100% Guarantee to Pass Exam

    Answers Verified by Experts

    Based on Real Exam Scenarios

    3500+ Exams Dumps

    24/7 Customer Support on Mail and Live Chat

    100% Lowest Price Guarantee

    Testbells offered you

    http://www.testbells.com/2V0-621.html