objections to change of venue
[…] Page -118- "for injuries which are actionable directly under the Constitution. Christopher v.
Harbury, 536 U. S. 403 (2002) (backward looking access to the courts).".
Venue
47. 28 U.S.C. §1294 establishes both jurisdiction and venue for Circuits in which decisions
reviewable, although the title of the statute is of no legal consequence. The Complaint invoked the
statute at ¶197 on page -121- to "to bring all of the defendants together in a common forum where
their diverse residencies can be addressed.".
48. 28 U.S.C. §1294 explicitly states "appeals from reviewable decisions of the district and
territorial courts shall be taken to the courts of appeals as follows: (1) From a district court of the
United States to the court of appeals for the circuit embracing the district;".
49. The Complaint at ¶208, plainly stated venue was improper at the Third Circuit or in any district
within its influence (embrace!). See ¶394 of the Complaint. The Relief section was referenced for the