motorcycle dealers’ it’s the...
[…] The ten (10) mile dis-tance shall be determined by measuring the distance be-tween the nearest surveyed boundary line of the existing new motor vehicle dealer’s principal place of business and the nearest surveyed boundary line of the proposed or relo-cated new motor vehicle dealer’s principal place of busi-ness. (As added by SEA537-2013, eff. 7/1/2013)

9-32-2-26 “Uniform time standards manual” defined

Sec. 26. “Uniform time standards manual means a schedule established by a manufacturer or distributor setting forth the time allowances for the diagnosis and performance of warranty work and service. (As added by

P.L. 78-2002, §5; Amended. by P.L. 1-2003, §51; SEA537-2013, eff.

7/1/2013.)

9-32-13-1 Dealers; requiring purchase of equipment