mn residential lease
[…] This language is new [in 1988]. The Committee recognizes that been approved as a subdivision is not recordable, and therefore couldresidential purchases could entail subdivision of lands. In many affect marketability. The responsibility should be upon the Seller tomunicipalities, a deed to a metes-and-bounds description that has not obtain subdivision approval at his expense.

Page 55: Mn Residential Lease

MINNESOTA RESIDENTIAL PURCHASE AGREEMENTSNovember 1, 2000 PAGE 55 OF 146

District Court jurisdiction for land title matters: MINN. STAT. §491A.01, Subd. 4(1), “The conciliation37

court does not have jurisdiction over the following actions...involving title to real estate, including actions todetermine boundary lines...” SEE ALSO: MINN. STAT. §557.01, real estate actions generally; MINN. STAT.Chapter 558, partition actions; MINN. STAT. Chapter 559, adverse claims actions; MINN. STAT. §94.346, quiettitle to state land; MINN. STAT. §93.055, quiet title to state mineral lands; MINN.