m route timetable - cata | centre area transportation ... route... · m route timetable...
TRANSCRIPT
M Route Timetable
Monday-FridayINBOUND: OUTBOUND:
to Campus & Downtownto Lemont, Walmart, Villas at Happy Valley,
Premiere Theater & Nittany Mall
Leav
e: N
ittan
y M
all m
ain
entr
ance
Pre
mie
re D
rive
at th
e U
EC
The
atre
12
(Inb
ound
)V
illas
at H
appy
Val
ley
(inbo
und)
Wal
mar
t - In
boun
dLe
mon
t: P
ike
Str
eet a
t D
ale
Str
eet
Cam
pus:
Uni
vers
ity D
rive
at L
ot 8
3 W
est
Cam
pus:
Pat
tee
Tra
nsit
Cen
ter
Wes
tbou
ndD
ownt
own:
Bea
ver
Ave
at
Sch
low
Lib
rary
/CA
TA
offi
ceLe
mon
t: P
ike
Str
eet a
t M
ary
Str
eet
Wal
mar
t Out
boun
dV
illas
at H
appy
Val
ley
(Out
boun
d)P
rem
iere
Driv
e at
the
UE
C
The
atre
12
(Out
boun
d)A
rriv
e: N
ittan
y M
all m
ain
entr
ance
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1--- --- 6:23 6:25 6:31 6:37 6:44 6:50 6:57 7:05 7:09 --- ------ --- 6:48 6:50 6:56 7:02 7:09 7:15 7:22 7:30 7:34 --- ------ --- 7:18 7:20 7:26 7:32 7:39 7:45 7:52 8:00 8:04 --- ------ --- 7:43 7:45 7:51 7:57 8:04 8:10 8:17 8:25 8:29 --- ------ --- 8:13 8:15 8:21 8:27 8:34 8:40 8:47 8:55 8:59 --- ------ --- 8:38 8:40 8:46 8:52 8:59 9:05 9:12 9:20 9:24 9:27 9:30--- --- 9:08 9:10 9:16 9:22 9:29 9:35 9:42 9:50 9:54 9:57 10:00
9:35 9:38 9:43 9:45 9:51 9:57 10:04 10:10 10:17 10:25 10:29 10:32 10:3510:10 10:13 10:18 10:20 10:26 10:32 10:39 10:45 10:52 11:00 11:04 11:07 11:1010:45 10:48 10:53 10:55 11:01 11:07 11:14 11:20 11:27 11:35 11:39 11:42 11:4511:55 11:58 12:03 12:05 12:11 12:17 12:24 12:30 12:37 12:45 12:49 12:52 12:551:05 1:08 1:13 1:15 1:21 1:27 1:34 1:40 1:47 1:55 1:59 2:02 2:052:15 2:18 2:23 2:25 2:31 2:37 2:44 2:50 2:57 3:05 3:09 3:12 3:153:25 3:28 3:33 3:35 3:41 3:47 3:54 4:00 4:07 4:15 4:19 4:22 4:254:00 4:03 4:08 4:10 4:16 4:22 4:29 4:35 4:42 4:50 4:54 4:57 5:004:35 4:38 4:43 4:45 4:51 4:57 5:04 5:10 5:17 5:25 5:29 5:32 5:355:10 5:13 5:18 5:20 5:26 5:32 5:39 5:45 5:52 6:00 6:04 6:07 6:105:45 5:48 5:53 5:55 6:01 6:07 6:14 6:20 6:27 6:35 6:39 6:42 6:456:20 6:23 6:28 6:30 6:36 6:42 6:49 6:55 7:02 7:10 7:14 7:17 7:206:55 6:58 7:03 7:05 7:11 7:17 7:24 7:30 7:37 7:45 7:49 7:52 7:557:30 7:33 7:38 7:40 7:46 7:52 7:59 8:05 8:12 8:20 8:24 8:27 8:308:05 8:08 8:13 8:15 8:21 8:27 8:34 8:40 8:47 8:55 8:59 9:02 9:059:15 9:18 9:23 9:25 9:31 9:37 9:44 9:50 9:57 10:05 10:09 10:12 10:15
10:25 10:28 10:33 10:35 10:41 10:47 10:54 11:00 11:07 11:15 11:19 11:22 11:2511:35 11:38 11:43 11:45 11:51 11:57 12:04 12:10 12:17 12:25 12:29 --- ---
--- --- 12:43 12:45 12:51 12:57 1:04 1:10 1:17 1:25 1:29 --- ------ --- 1:43 1:45 1:51 1:57 2:04 2:10 2:17 2:25 2:29 --- ---
PM trips are in bold
Fri
on
ly
Fri o
nly
The first five Outbound trips along with several of last trips of the day end at the Villas at Happy Valley. No service continuing Outbound to Premiere Drive. Service to the Nittany Mall on these trips is limited to the stop near Macy's.
** Full Service Fridays only ** Full Service Fridays only ** Full Service Fridays only **
These trips operate only on Fridays during FULL SERVICE. See the CATABUS Service Calendar for the exact dates of FULL SERVICE.
M Route Timetable
INBOUND: OUTBOUND:
to Campus & Downtownto Lemont, Walmart, Villas at Happy Valley,
Premiere Theater & Nittany Mall
Saturday & Sunday
Leav
e: N
ittan
y M
all m
ain
entr
ance
Pre
mie
re D
rive
at th
e U
EC
The
atre
12
(Inb
ound
)V
illas
at H
appy
Val
ley
(inbo
und)
Wal
mar
t - In
boun
dLe
mon
t: P
ike
Str
eet a
t D
ale
Str
eet
Cam
pus:
Uni
vers
ity D
rive
at L
ot 8
3 W
est
Cam
pus:
Pat
tee
Tra
nsit
Cen
ter
Wes
tbou
ndD
ownt
own:
Bea
ver
Ave
at
Sch
low
Lib
rary
/CA
TA
offi
ceLe
mon
t: P
ike
Str
eet a
t M
ary
Str
eet
Wal
mar
t Out
boun
dV
illas
at H
appy
Val
ley
(Out
boun
d)P
rem
iere
Driv
e at
the
UE
C
The
atre
12
(Out
boun
d)A
rriv
e: N
ittan
y M
all m
ain
entr
ance
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 6:40 6:47 6:55 6:59 7:02 7:05
7:15 7:18 7:23 7:25 7:31 7:37 7:44 7:50 7:57 8:05 8:09 8:12 8:158:25 8:28 8:33 8:35 8:41 8:47 8:54 9:00 9:07 9:15 9:19 9:22 9:259:35 9:38 9:43 9:45 9:51 9:57 10:04 10:10 10:17 10:25 10:29 10:32 10:35
10:45 10:48 10:53 10:55 11:01 11:07 11:14 11:20 11:27 11:35 11:39 11:42 11:4511:55 11:58 12:03 12:05 12:11 12:17 12:24 12:30 12:37 12:45 12:49 12:52 12:551:05 1:08 1:13 1:15 1:21 1:27 1:34 1:40 1:47 1:55 1:59 2:02 2:052:15 2:18 2:23 2:25 2:31 2:37 2:44 2:50 2:57 3:05 3:09 3:12 3:153:25 3:28 3:33 3:35 3:41 3:47 3:54 4:00 4:07 4:15 4:19 4:22 4:254:35 4:38 4:43 4:45 4:51 4:57 5:04 5:10 5:17 5:25 5:29 5:32 5:355:45 5:48 5:53 5:55 6:01 6:07 6:14 6:20 6:27 6:35 6:39 6:42 6:456:55 6:58 7:03 7:05 7:11 7:17 7:24 7:30 7:37 7:45 7:49 7:52 7:558:05 8:08 8:13 8:15 8:21 8:27 8:34 8:40 8:47 8:55 8:59 9:02 9:059:15 9:18 9:23 9:25 9:31 9:37 9:44 9:50 9:57 10:05 10:09 10:12 10:15
10:25 10:28 10:33 10:35 10:41 10:47 10:54 11:00 11:07 11:15 11:19 11:22 11:2511:35 11:38 11:43 11:45 11:51 11:57 12:04 12:10 12:17 12:25 12:29 --- ---
--- --- 12:43 12:45 12:51 12:57 1:04 1:10 1:17 1:25 1:29 --- ------ --- 1:43 1:45 1:51 1:57 2:04 2:10 2:17 2:25 2:29 --- ---
PM trips are in bold
Sat
on
ly
Sat o
nly
These trips operate only on Saturdays during FULL SERVICE. See the CATABUS Service Calendar for the exact dates of FULL SERVICE.
The last trip (last three trips on Saturdays during Full Service) of the day end(s) at the Villas at Happy Valley. No service continuing Outbound to Premiere Drive. Service to the Nittany Mall on these trips is limited to the stop near Macy's.
** Full Service Saturdays only ** Full Service Saturdays only ** Full Service Saturdays only **