jane says .. chapter24
[…] Page ! of !9 14

!‣ Revise R.C. 5122.27 (A) @ page 129 to read—“Receive, within two (2) days of their

admission, professional medical care of sufficient competency to accurately evaluate every Respondent/AOT-patient’s current status, differential diagnosis and probable prognosis, and to assure that all of the afore-mentioned information along with a description of the current treatment plan is stated in the Respondent/AOT-patient’s official chart;”. !

‣ Revise R.C. 5122.27 (B) @ page 130 to read—“Have a written treatment plan consistent with the evaluation, diagnosis, prognosis, and goals which shall be provided to the patient and patient’s counsel;”. !