hot is your pepper? - green dragon 75,000-150,000 thai 50,000-100,000 cayenne 30,000-50,000...

Download HOT IS YOUR PEPPER? - Green   Dragon 75,000-150,000 Thai 50,000-100,000 Cayenne 30,000-50,000 Tabasco 30,000-50,000 De Arbol 15,000-30,000 ... 916.381.1625

Post on 03-May-2018

214 views

Category:

Documents

2 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • Ghost Pepper 855,000-1,000,000

    Habanero 150,000-325,000

    Orange Habanero 150,000-325,000

    Caribbean Red 120,000-400,000

    Thai Dragon 75,000-150,000

    Thai 50,000-100,000

    Cayenne 30,000-50,000

    Tabasco 30,000-50,000

    De Arbol 15,000-30,000

    Serrano 8,000-22,000

    Jalapeno 2,500-9,000

    Fresno 2,500-8,500

    Garden Salsa 2,000-4,500

    Tiburon 1,000-3,000

    Ancho 1,000-2,000

    Poblano 500-2,000

    Anaheim 500-2,500

    Pepperonicini 100-500

    Paprika-Super Red 50-200

    Cubanelle 0-1,000

    Cherry 0-500

    Hungarian Yellow Wax 0-500

    Gypsy 0

    Italian Sweet 0

    Pimento 0

    Sweet Banana 0

    Sweet Bell 0

    Sweet Pickle 0

    *The Scoville scale is a measureof the 'hotness' of a chili pepper oranything derived from chili peppers,i.e. hot sauce. The number ofScoville heat units indicates theamount of capsaicin present. Thescale is named after Wilbur Scovillewho developed the test in 1912

    PEPPER?HOW HOT IS YOUR

    CHILI PEPPER SCOVILLE UNITS*

    www.iDigGreenAcres.com

    Varieties subject to change. Please see stores for current availability.

    Folsom205 Serpa Way916.358.9099

    Roseville901 Galleria Blvd.916.782.2273

    Sacramento8501 Jackson Rd.916.381.1625

    Elk Grove9220 E. Stockton Blvd.916.714.5600

    Rocklin5436 Crossings Dr.916.824.1310

    LOCA

    L, INDEPENDENT

    FAMILY-OWNE

    DCENGARD

    TEENR

Recommended

View more >