graco xp plural sprayers - sand blasting services ...· graco xp plural sprayers. parts ... 64...

Download Graco XP Plural Sprayers - Sand Blasting Services ...· Graco XP Plural Sprayers. Parts ... 64 103347

Post on 10-Jul-2018

212 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

  • Parts

    46 3A0420Y

    Parts

    Cart-Mounted System

    1

    15

    1413 16

    11

    3

    17

    189

    8

    7

    5

    10

    12

    1764

    50

    53

    38

    54

    13

    13

    11

    52

    1. Apply anaerobic pipe sealant to all non-swiveling pipe threads.

    2

    r_571101_3a0420a_30a

    r_571101_3a0420a_30a

    (XP cart shown)

    Parts / Spares Reference Sheet

    For more information: 1300 287 935 / www.burwell.com.auCopyright 2016 Burwell Technologies

    Graco XP Plural Sprayers

  • Parts

    3A0420Y 47

    Cart-Mounted System Continued

    2322

    4

    18

    56

    24

    55

    56

    58

    59

    60

    61

    62

    24

    24

    22

    41

    37

    35

    36

    32

    27, 28

    26

    52

    48

    185

    1

    57

    69

    49 A 49 B

    5170

    27, 283227, 28

    25

    29

    30 31

    r_571101_3a0420a_44a-1r_571101_3a0420a_45a

    TI17434a

    90

    89

    65 (inside hopper)

    Standard Mix Manifold Models

    66

    (XP unit shown)

    Graco XP Plural Sprayers

    2 of 17

  • Parts

    48 3A0420Y

    Cart-Mounted System Continued

    31

    30

    36

    35

    Quickset Mix Manifold Models

    TI19233a

    Graco XP Plural Sprayers

    3 of 17

  • Parts

    3A0420Y 49

    Parts Common to All Systems

    Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

    Ref Part Description Qty1 258913 CART, weldment 12 262476 AXLE 13 111841 WASHER, plain 5/8 26 100101 SCREW, cap, hex head 47 113362 WHEEL, semi-pneumatic 28 154628 WASHER 29 113436 RING, retaining 210 124410 BEARING, sleeve, 1.00 x 1.25 x

    1.51

    11 124664 WASHER, 1 in. ID, stainless steel

    2

    12 15A913 AXLE 113 191824 WASHER, space 414 113807 WHEEL, flat free, urethane 215 258982 HANDLE, cart 116 101242 RING, retaining, ext. 219 16F206 LABEL, handles 121 111218 CAP, tube, square 424 H75003 HOSE, coupled, 7250 psi,

    0.50 ID, 3 ft2

    37 106212 SCREW, cap, hex head 238 116139 GRIP, handle 247 206995 FLUID, TSL, 1 qt. 149 15U654 LABEL, identification, A/B 150 555357 SCREW 453 124259 BRAKE, plunger clamp 154 124291 PIN, spring 258 116704 ADAPTER, 9/16-18 JIC x 1/4 npt 259 15V421 TUBE, recirculation 267 16E336 GUIDE, quick start 169 16F615 TOOL, wrench, Xtreme 170 16F359 LABEL, warning, fire and explo-

    sion hazard1

    71 16F536 LABEL, arrow 289 16G819 TOOL, wrench, Xtreme, filter 191 126786 TOOL, wrench, restrictor valve 1

    Graco XP Plural Sprayers

    4 of 17

  • Parts

    50 3A0420Y

    Parts Varying By Model - XP35 Systems

    Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

    Ref Part Description

    Quantity (By System)

    2628

    0428

    1000

    2811

    0128

    1102

    2811

    0528

    1106

    2812

    0128

    1202

    2812

    0528

    1206

    2812

    5228

    1255

    2812

    5628

    1301

    2813

    0228

    1305

    2813

    0628

    1401

    2814

    0228

    1405

    2814

    06

    4 281100 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 1.0:1 1 1 1 1281200 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 2.0:1 1 1 1 1262803 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 2.5:1 1 1 1 1281300 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 3.0:1 1 1 1 1281400 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 4.0:1 1 1 1 1

    5 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8 7 7 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 1111 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 1117 258983 MODULE, air controls, inlet 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 118 100131 NUT, full hex 3 3 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 720 512519 MIXER, 1/2-12 element 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 322 158491 FITTING, nipple 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 423 15M987 FITTING, elbow, 60 degree 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 225 H43825 HOSE, coupled, 4500 psi, 0.375 ID, 25 ft 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 126 15B729 COUPLING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 127 262478 HOUSING, mixer 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 328 248927 KIT, mixer element, 25 pack 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 129 150287 COUPLING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 130 H42510 HOSE, coupled, 4500 psi, 0.25 ID, 10 ft 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 131 XTR504 GUN, XTR5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 132 162024 COUPLING 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 235 262784 MANIFOLD, recirculation, 1/2 valves 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 136 262807 MANIFOLD, mix, 1/2 valves 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 141 158683 FITTING, elbow, 90 degree 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 248 101566 NUT, lock 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 251 124450 CLAMP, spring, constant-tension 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 252 124293 BOLT, u-bolt, 3/8-16, 1.00 dia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 155 24E872 BRACKET, hopper 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 256 262479 HOPPER, blue 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 157 262480 HOPPER, green 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 160 H52506 HOSE, coupled, 5600 psi, 0.25 ID, 6 ft 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

    H52510 HOSE, coupled, 5600 psi, 0.25 ID, 10 ft 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 261 16D376 FITTING, swivel, 1-1/4, with plug 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 262 111192 SCREW, cap flange head 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 464 103347 VALVE, safety, 100 psi 1 1 1 1

    113498 VALVE, safety, 110 psi 1 1 1 1 1114055 VALVE, safety, 105 psi 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 116M190 VALVE, safety, 95 psi 1 1 1 1

    65 262482 STRAINER, hopper, 7 gallon 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 266 15T468 LABEL, warning 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 268 114958 STRAP, tie 10101010101010101010101010101010101010101090 16J688 PLUG, hole, gauge 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

    Graco XP Plural Sprayers

    5 of 17

  • Parts

    3A0420Y 51

    Parts Varying By Model - XP50 Systems

    Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

    Ref Part Description

    Quantity (By System)

    2820

    0028

    2101

    2821

    0228

    2105

    2821

    0628

    2151

    2821

    5228

    2155

    2821

    5628

    2201

    2822

    0228

    2205

    2822

    0628

    2251

    2822

    5228

    2255

    2822

    5628

    2301

    2823

    0228

    2305

    2823

    0628

    2331

    2823

    3228

    2401

    2824

    0228

    2405

    2824

    06

    4 282100 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 1.0:1 1 1 1 1282150 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 1.5:1 1 1 1 1282200 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 2.0:1 1 1 1 1282250 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 2.5:1 1 1 1 1282300 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 3.0:1 1 1 1 1282330 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 3.3:1 1 1282400 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 4.0:1 1 1 1 1

    5 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8 7 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 1117 258983 MODULE, air controls, inlet 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 118 100131 NUT, full hex 3 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 720 512519 MIXER, 1/2-12 element 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 322 158491 FITTING, nipple 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 423 15M987 FITTING, elbow, 60 degree 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 225 H53825 HOSE, coupled, 5600 psi, 0.375 ID,

    25 ft1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

    26 15B729 COUPLING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 127 262478 HOUSING, mixer 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 328 248927 KIT, mixer element, 25 pack 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 129 150287 COUPLING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 131 XTR504 GUN, XTR5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 132 162024 COUPLING 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 235 262783 MANIFOLD, recirculation, 1/2 valves 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 136 262807 MANIFOLD, mix, 1/2 valves 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 141 158683 FITTING, elbow, 90 degree 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 248 101566 NUT, lock 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 251 124450 CLAMP, spring, constant-tension 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 252 124293 BOLT, u-bolt, 3/8-16, 1.00 dia 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 155 24E872 BRACKET, hopper 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 256 262479 HOPPER, blue 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 157 262480 HOPPER, green 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 160 H52506 HOSE, coupled, 5600 psi, 0.25 ID, 6 ft 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

    H52510 HOSE, coupled, 5600 psi, 0.25 ID, 10 ft

    3 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 3 1 2

    61 16D376 FITTING, swivel, 1-1/4, with plug 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 262 111192 SCREW, cap flange head 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 464 103347 VALVE, safety, 100 psi 1 1 1 1

    113498 VALVE, safety, 110 psi 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1114055 VALVE, safety, 105 psi 1 1 1 1

    65 262482 STRAINER, hopper, 7 gallon 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 266 15T468 LABEL, warning 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 268 114958 STRAP, tie 10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101090 16J688 PLUG, hole, gauge 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

    Graco XP Plural Sprayers

    6 of 17

  • Parts

    52 3A0420Y

    Parts Varying By Model - XP50 Quickset Systems

    Replacement Danger and Warning labels, tags, and cards are available at no cost.

    Ref Part Description

    Quantity (By System)

    2831

    01

    2831

    02

    2832

    01

    2832

    02

    2833

    01

    2833

    02

    2834

    01

    2834

    02

    4 282100 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 1.0:1 1 1282200 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 2.0:1 1 1282300 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 3.0:1 1 1282400 PUMP PACKAGE, fixed ratio, 4.0:1 1 1

    5 100133 WASHER, lock, 3/8 7 11 7 11 7 11 7 1117 258983 MODULE, air controls, inlet 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 118 100131 NUT, full hex 3 7 3 7 3 7 3 722 158491 FITTING, nipple 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 423 15M987 FITTING, elbow, 60 degree 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 228 248927 KIT, mixer element, 25 pack 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 131 248844 GUN, Flex 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 132 162024 COUPLING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 135 262783 MANIFOLD, recirculation, 1/2 valves 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 136 24M398 MANIFOLD, Quickset 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 141 158683 FITTING, elbow, 90 degree 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 251 124450 CLAMP, spring, constant-tension 2 2 2 2

Recommended

View more >