georgia voter protection laws in a nutshell,...
[…] Additionally, prior to an election voters should check the Ga. Secretary of State website to verify their registration and location of polling place.). 183 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-261(c) (2015). 184 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-265(a) (2015). 185 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-265(b) (2015). 186 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-265(a) (2015). 187 Id. 188 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-263 (2015). 189 O.C.C.A. § 21-2-414(a) (2015). 190 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-414(d) (2015). 191 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-414(e) (2015). 192 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-409 (a) (2015). 193 Id. 194 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-413(f) (2015).

41

195 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-409(b) (2015) (Under the statute, relative can extend to “mother, father, grandparent, aunt,

uncle, sister, brother, spouse, son, daughter, niece, nephew, grandchild, son-in-law, daughter-in-law, mother-in-law, father-in-law, brother-in-law, sister-in-law”).

196 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-385(d)(1) (2015). 197 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-218 (e)-(f) (2015). 198 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-409(b) (2015). 199 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-409.1 (2015). 200 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-413(b) (2015). 201 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-413(g) (2015). 202 Ga.