georgia voter protection laws in a nutshell,...
[…] Code Ann. § 21-2-235(c)(1) (2015). 109 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-235(c)(2) (2015). 110 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-235(c)(3) (2015). 111 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-218(c) (2015). 112 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-218(e) (2015). 113 See Taggart v. Phillips, 249 S.E.2d 268, 269 (1978)(describing the procedures for voters who move more than 30 days before a primary or election). 114 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-218(d) (2015). 115 Id. 116 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-218(e) (2015). 117 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-216(b) (2015). 118 Id. at (d). 119 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-418 (2015). 120 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-225 (2015). 121 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-236 (b)-(c) (2015). 122 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-418 (2015). 123 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-380(b) (2015). 124 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-381(a)(1)(A) (2015). 125 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-381(a)(1)(B) (2015) (“elector’s mother, father, grandparent, aunt, uncle, sister, brother,

spouse, son, daughter, niece, nephew, grandchild, son-in-law, daughter-in-law, mother-in-law, father-in-law, brother-in-law, or sister-in-law…”).

126 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-381(a)(1)(C)(2015). 127 Id., -381(a)(1)(G) (2015). 128 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-381(a)(1)(G) (2015). 129 Id. 130 Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-384(a)(2) (2015). 131 Id. 132 Ga. Code Ann. §§ 21-2-384(a)(2)(4)(2015). 133, Ga Code Ann. § 21-2-385(a) (2015). 134 Ga.