finisher u1 pc

Download Finisher u1 Pc

Post on 12-Mar-2015

54 views

Category:

Documents

3 download

Embed Size (px)

TRANSCRIPT

PARTS CATALOGFinisher-U1

Jan 30 2006

PREFACEThis Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the item to be orderd. Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number, and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid disclosure of confidential information.

Contents

NUMERICAL INDEXFinisher-U1 .........................................................................................1-1

Finisher-U1QA Q01 Q10 Q11 Q20 Q21 Q22 Q30 Q90 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1 PACKING KIT ........................................................................2-3 EXTERNAL ............................................................................2-5 INTERNAL COMPONENTS ..................................................2-7 STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY ....................................................2-9 DELIVERY DRIVE UNIT ......................................................2-12 STACK TRAY LIFT ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-15 FEEDER ASSEMBLY ..........................................................2-17 FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y ...............................2-20

NUMERICAL INDEX Finisher-U1PARTS NUMBER 4A3-1042-000 4A3-1043-000 4A3-1044-000 4A3-1045-000 4A3-1047-000 4A3-1048-000 4A3-1049-000 4A3-1050-000 4A3-1051-000 4A3-1053-000 4A3-1055-000 4A3-1056-000 4A3-1057-000 4A3-1059-000 4A3-1060-000 4A3-1061-000 4A3-1062-000 4A3-1063-000 4A3-1064-000 4A3-1068-000 4A3-1074-000 4A3-1075-000 4A3-1077-000 4A3-1078-000 4A3-1080-000 4A3-1081-000 4A3-1083-000 4A3-1085-000 4A3-1107-000 4A3-1109-000 4A3-1110-000 4A3-1116-000 4A3-1117-000 4A3-1118-000 4A3-1119-000 4A3-1120-000 4A3-1121-000 4A3-1123-000 4A3-1125-000 4A3-1127-000 4A3-1129-000 4A3-1131-000 4A3-1133-000 4A3-1170-000 4A3-1174-000 4A3-1175-000 4A3-1181-000 4A3-1210-000 4A3-1257-000 4A3-1625-000 4A3-1631-000 4A3-1632-000 Q21 Q21 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q21 Q11 Q21 Q21 Q21 Q21 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q21 Q11 Q11 Q11 Q21 Q10 Q11 Q10 Q10 Q21 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q22 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q10 Q20 Q20 Q20 FIGURE & KEY NO. 1 2 20 1 10 11 12 13 14 3 4 4 5 6 7 5 15 16 8 2 21 6 9 18 8 10 11 10 16 17 4 22 5 6 20 7 8 21 3 9 26 23 24 1 3 4 34 29 14 8 9 10 PARTS NUMBER 4A3-1635-000 4A3-1639-000 4A3-1873-000 4A3-1879-000 4A3-1884-000 4A3-1892-000 4A3-1898-000 4A3-1900-000 4A3-1901-000 4A3-1902-000 4A3-1903-000 4A3-1907-000 4A3-1908-000 4A3-1959-000 4A3-1961-000 4A3-1962-000 4A3-1963-000 4A3-1965-000 4A3-1968-000 4A3-2059-000 4A3-2060-000 4A3-2061-000 4A3-2062-000 4A3-2063-000 4A3-2066-000 4A3-2067-000 4A3-2068-000 4F3-0243-000 4F3-0325-000 4F3-0417-000 4F3-0418-000 4F3-0419-000 4F3-0886-000 4G3-0478-000 4G3-0480-000 4G3-0572-000 4G3-0573-000 4G3-0796-000 4G3-0797-000 4G3-0798-000 4G3-0799-000 4G3-0800-000 4G3-0801-000 4G3-0806-000 4G3-0862-000 4H3-0084-000 4H3-0085-000 4H3-0086-000 4K1-4055-000 4S3-0099-000 4S3-0100-000 4S3-0101-000 Q20 Q20 Q10 Q20 Q20 Q01 Q20 Q20 Q11 Q10 Q10 Q11 Q10 Q22 Q01 Q01 Q01 Q10 Q01 Q10 Q10 Q30 Q30 Q10 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q11 Q10 Q21 Q30 Q10 Q30 Q20 Q10 Q20 Q20 Q21 Q20 Q10 Q20 Q21 Q30 Q90 Q01 Q21 Q30 Q21 Q20 Q21 Q21 Q21 FIGURE & KEY NO. 11 30 16 6 35 1 7 32 24 3 1 25 12 4 2 5 3 7 4 9 4 18 19 15 13 2 1 7 8 12 27 2 12 12 19 28 31 13 2 13 5 14 15 1 15 28 16 17 17 18 19 PARTS NUMBER 4S3-0109-000 4S3-0110-000 4S3-0111-000 4S3-0112-000 4S3-0119-000 4S3-0127-000 4S3-0128-000 4S3-0129-000 4S3-0130-000 4S3-1024-000 4S3-1024-000 4S3-1024-000 4S3-1024-000 4S3-1025-000 4S3-2063-000 4S3-2064-000 4S3-2065-000 4S3-2066-000 4S3-2067-000 4S3-2068-000 4S3-2080-000 4S3-2083-000 4S3-2084-000 4S3-3058-000 4S3-6021-000 FC5-4424-000 FC5-4424-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-6022-000 FC5-6022-000 FF6-1937-000 FF6-1938-000 FS5-1952-000 FS5-1952-000 FS5-9714-000 FS5-9715-000 FS5-9715-000 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN VT2-5154-004 WG8-5696-000 WG8-5696-000 WG8-5696-000 WG8-5696-000 XA9-0862-000 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q11 Q20 Q21 Q30 Q30 Q21 Q11 Q11 Q21 Q21 Q21 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q21 Q30 Q11 Q21 Q30 Q21 Q30 Q10 Q10 Q11 Q30 Q21 Q10 Q11 Q10 Q11 Q20 Q21 Q22 Q30 Q90 Q90 Q20 Q21 Q22 Q30 Q11 FIGURE & KEY NO 29 30 34 35 15 19 20 21 22 17 16 20 31 36 21 9 3 22 23 31 1 13 23 14 24 24 10 18 25 32 11 14 5 6 19 33 26 17 22

2 18 27 3 25 23

1-1

NUMERICAL INDEX Finisher-U1PARTS NUMBER XA9-1031-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XB1-1301-005 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-405 XB2-7300-605 XB2-8300-605 XB3-6300-800 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-205 XB4-7401-207 XB6-7300-405 XB6-7300-605 XD1-1106-232 XD2-1100-402 XD3-2200-102 XD3-2200-102 XF2-1103-840 XF2-1606-335 XF2-1607-135 XF2-1607-235 XF2-3308-160 XG9-0337-000 Q22 Q10 Q11 Q20 Q21 Q22 Q20 Q10 Q20 Q21 Q30 Q90 Q01 Q21 Q11 Q10 Q22 Q30 Q11 Q20 Q01 Q20 Q20 Q20 Q30 Q20 Q30 Q21 Q21 Q20 Q20 FIGURE & KEY NO. 5 20 27 33 28 2 503 502 506 501 502 501 502 502 501 501 501 501 502 507 501 504 501 502 503 25 11 29 30 26 27 PARTS NUMBER FIGURE & KEY NO. PARTS NUMBER FIGURE & KEY NO

1-2

Finisher-U1Finisher-U1F26-7301-000 KRY

ContentsQA Q01 Q10 Q11 Q20 Q21 Q22 Q30 Q90 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1 PACKING KIT .....................................................................................................2-3 EXTERNAL .........................................................................................................2-5 INTERNAL COMPONENTS ...............................................................................2-7 STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY .................................................................................2-9 DELIVERY DRIVE UNIT ...................................................................................2-12 STACK TRAY LIFT ASSEMBLY.......................................................................2-15 FEEDER ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................2-17 FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y ............................................................2-20

FIGURE QA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

STACK TRAY LIFT ASSEMBLY Q22 STACK TRAY ASSEMBLY

Q20

EXTERNAL

Q10

2-1

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

Q90 FEEDER ASSEMBLY

Q30

DELIVERY DRIVE UNIT

Q21

2-2

FIGURE Q01 PACKING KIT

502

5

A

B

501

4

3 1

B501

501

501

2

501 501

A

2-3

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.Q01 1 2 3 4 5 501 502

PARTS NUMBER 4G3-0862-000 4A3-1892-000 4A3-1961-000 4A3-1963-000 4A3-1968-000 4A3-1962-000 XB6-7300-605 XB2-7300-605

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

1 1 1 1 1 1 8 2

PACKING KIT RAIL, BOTTOM GUARD, SCANNER LABEL, JAM RRECOVERY1 LABEL, TRAY SETTING CABLE, GUARD SCREW, TP, M3X6 (S) SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6

2-4

FIGURE Q10 EXTERNAL18

19

14

20

16

8

20

502

15

20

9

7 1

17 5 20 20(J914)

2 501

20 6 501 4

10 13(MS1)

20 20 11 12 20

20

3

2-5

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.Q10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 501 502

PARTS NUMBER NPN 4A3-1903-000 4F3-0419-000 4A3-1902-000 4A3-2060-000 FF6-1937-000 FF6-1938-000 4A3-1965-000 4F3-0325-000 4A3-2059-000 4A3-1081-000 4A3-1083-000 4A3-1908-000 4G3-0798-000 4A3-1257-000 4A3-2063-000 4A3-1873-000 FS5-9715-000 4A3-1078-000 4G3-0480-000 XA9-1386-000 XB4-5401-205 XB1-2300-405

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

RF 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 AR 2 2

EXTERNAL COVER, INNER COVER, FRONT COVER, FRONT LABEL, STAPLE OPERATION HINGE, FRONT DOOR, UPPER HINGE, FRONT DOOR, LOWER GUIDE, ENTRANCE, LOWER GUIDE, ENTRANCE, UPPER LABEL, PAPER JAM SPRING, COMPRESSION HOLDER, SWITCH BRACKET, SENSOR CABLE, FRONT COVER SWITCH CARTRIDGE, STAPLER SHAFT, STAPLE OPEN GUIDE PLATE, JOINT SCREW, STEPPED, M3 GUIDE, CLINCH, UPPER STAPLE UNIT SCREW, RS, M3X8 SCREW, P, M4X12 SCREW, MACH. BH, M3X4 MS1 J914

2-6

FIGURE Q11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS

27

24 25

502 23 23 SEE FIGURE Q30 23 9 7 5 6

4 8 22 501 10 22 21 13

20 14 12 1

501

15 18 17 11

2 3

19

16

SEE FIGURE Q21

2-7

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.Q11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 27 501 502

PARTS NUMBER NPN 4A3-1045-000 4A3-1068-000 4S3-2065-000 4A3-1055-000 4A3-1061-000 4A3-1075-000 4F3-0243-000 4A3-1080-000 4S3-2064-000 4A3-1047-000 4A3-1048-000 4A3-1049-000 4A3-1050-000 4A3-1051-000 4A3-1062-000 4A3-1063-000 4S3-1024-000 FC5-4425-000 FS5-1952-000 4A3-1044-000 4A3-1074-000 FS5-9715-000 XA9-0862-000 4A3-1901-000 4A3-1907-000 XA9-1386-000 XB3-6300-800 XB4-7401-207

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

RF 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 2 2

INTERNAL COMPONENTS PLATE, RETURN LEVER, RETURN SPRING SHAFT, CLAW CLAW RUBBER, CLAW STACK DELIVERY SLIDER ASS'Y SHEET, STACK DELIVERY GUIDE SPRING GUIDE, LOWER SHAFT, CLAW LEVER FLAG, PAPER FACE SENSING ROLLER SPRING LEVER, CLAW ARM, CLAW LEVER SHAFT BUSHING CLIP BUSHING TRAY, OPERATION SHEET, OPERATION SCREW,STEPPED,M3 SCREW,B,M4X8 COVER, TOP COVER, TOP, 2 SCREW, RS, M3X8 SCREW,RS,