Eastern Norway

Download Eastern Norway

Post on 19-Jan-2016

21 views

Category:

Documents

0 download

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

Eastern Norway. Eight counties 30% of the land area 50% of the population in Norway The national centre of economic activity A transportation hub Oslo - the capital city of Norway. Area in square km. Total area of Eastern Norway is 94.591 km 2. Population development, 1995=100. - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

TRANSCRIPT

  • Eastern NorwayEight counties30% of the land area 50% of the population in NorwayThe national centre of economic activityA transportation hubOslo - the capital city of Norway

  • Area in square kmTotal area of Eastern Norway is 94.591 km2

    Diagram1

    4183

    4917

    454

    27388

    25191

    14927

    2216

    15315

    Ark1

    Areal og befolkning

    BefolkningBefolkning

    ArealSkogFerskvannVann/areal1/1/03pr km2

    stfold4,1832,3112947255,12261

    Akershus4,9172,9113297483,28398

    Oslo454295276517,4011,140

    Hedmark27,38813,1681,2685188,2817

    Oppland25,1916,5331,3645183,5827

    Buskerud14,9275,6151,0717241,37116

    Vestfold2,2161,245763218,17198

    Telemark15,3155,0441,1297165,85511

    stlandet94,59137,1225,55862,253,06624

    NORGE323,75868,73217,50554,552,25214

    st./Norge29543249

    Befolkning pr 1. januar

    199019911992199319941995199019911992199319941995

    stfold237,981238,345238,311238,648238,712239,382100.0100.2100.1100.3100.3100.6

    Akershus414,503418,114421,440424,935429,595434,451100.0100.9101.7102.5103.6104.8

    Oslo458,364461,644467,441473,454477,781483,401100.0100.7102.0103.3104.2105.5

    Hedmark186,884187,314187,439187,321187,396186,593100.0100.2100.3100.2100.399.8

    Oppland182,350182,593182,546182,617183,351183,301100.0100.1100.1100.1100.5100.5

    Buskerud224,701225,261225,656226,453227,102228,498100.0100.2100.4100.8101.1101.7

    Vestfold197,207198,354199,547200,917201,925203,240100.0100.6101.2101.9102.4103.1

    Telemark162,981162,869162,955163,350163,151163,141100.099.9100.0100.2100.1100.1

    stlandet2,066,9612,076,4852,087,3272,099,6882,111,0072,124,002100.0100.5101.0101.6102.1102.8

    NORGE4,233,1164,249,8304,273,6344,299,1674,324,8154,348,410100.0100.4101.0101.6102.2102.7

    st./Norge48.8348.8648.8448.8448.8148.85

    1996199719981999200020011996199719981999200020012002200320042005

    stfold240,251241,151243,585246,018248,217251,032101.0101.3102.4103.4104.3105.5106.2107.2107.9108.6

    Akershus439,928446,296453,490460,564467,052471,988106.1107.7109.4111.1112.7113.9115.2116.6117.9119.2

    Oslo488,659494,793499,693502,867507,467508,726106.6107.9109.0109.7110.7111.0111.8112.9113.9115.6

    Hedmark186,247186,003186,118186,321187,103187,99999.799.599.699.7100.1100.6100.6100.7100.8100.8

    Oppland182,883182,433182,162182,239182,701183,419100.3100.099.999.9100.2100.6100.5100.7100.7100.5

    Buskerud229,366230,805232,967235,018236,811238,833102.1102.7103.7104.6105.4106.3106.7107.4107.8108.4

    Vestfold204,440206,119208,687210,707212,775215,030103.7104.5105.8106.8107.9109.0109.8110.6111.3111.9

    Telemark163,213163,449163,857164,523165,038165,595100.1100.3100.5100.9101.3101.6101.7101.8101.9102.0

    stlandet2,136,9832,153,0462,172,5572,190,2562,209,1642,224,623103.4104.2105.1106.0106.9107.6108.3109.0109.7110.5

    NORGE4,369,9574,392,7144,417,5994,445,3294,478,4974,503,436103.2103.8104.4105.0105.8106.4106.9107.5108.1108.8

    st./Norge48.9049.0149.1849.2749.3349.40

    20022003200420051995-20052000-2005

    stfold252,746255,122256,668258,542111.713105.242

    Akershus477,325483,283488,618494,218

    Oslo512,589517,401521,886529,846109.608104.410

    Hedmark187,965188,281188,326188,376

    Oppland183,235183,582183,690183,174103.865101.792

    Buskerud239,793241,371242,331243,491

    Vestfold216,456218,171219,480220,736

    Telemark165,710165,855166,124166,289

    stlandet2,237,8212,253,0662,267,1232,284,672107.564103.418

    NORGE4,524,0664,552,2524,577,4574,606,363

    st./Norge49.4649.4949.5349.60

    Ark2

    Ark3

  • Diagram3

    268584

    527625

    575475

    190071

    184288

    254634

    229134

    167548

    Population in 2009

    Diagram1

    4183

    4917

    454

    27388

    25191

    14927

    2216

    15315

    Diagram2

    Ark1

    Areal og befolkning

    BefolkningBefolkning

    ArealSkogFerskvannVann/areal2009pr km2

    stfold4,1832,3112947268,58464

    Akershus4,9172,9113297527,625107

    Oslo454295276575,4751,268

    Hedmark27,38813,1681,2685190,0717

    Oppland25,1916,5331,3645184,2887

    Buskerud14,9275,6151,0717254,63417

    Vestfold2,2161,245763229,134103

    Telemark15,3155,0441,1297167,54811

    stlandet94,59137,1225,55862,397,35925

    NORGE323,75868,73217,50554,799,25215

    st./Norge29543249.95

    Befolkning pr 1. januar

    199019911992199319941995199019911992199319941995

    stfold237,981238,345238,311238,648238,712239,382100.0100.2100.1100.3100.3100.6

    Akershus414,503418,114421,440424,935429,595434,451100.0100.9101.7102.5103.6104.8

    Oslo458,364461,644467,441473,454477,781483,401100.0100.7102.0103.3104.2105.5

    Hedmark186,884187,314187,439187,321187,396186,593100.0100.2100.3100.2100.399.8

    Oppland182,350182,593182,546182,617183,351183,301100.0100.1100.1100.1100.5100.5

    Buskerud224,701225,261225,656226,453227,102228,498100.0100.2100.4100.8101.1101.7

    Vestfold197,207198,354199,547200,917201,925203,240100.0100.6101.2101.9102.4103.1

    Telemark162,981162,869162,955163,350163,151163,141100.099.9100.0100.2100.1100.1

    stlandet2,066,9612,076,4852,087,3272,099,6882,111,0072,124,002100.0100.5101.0101.6102.1102.8

    NORGE4,233,1164,249,8304,273,6344,299,1674,324,8154,348,410100.0100.4101.0101.6102.2102.7

    st./Norge48.8348.8648.8448.8448.8148.85

    1996199719981999200020011996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008

    stfold240,251241,151243,585246,018248,217251,032101.0101.3102.4103.4104.3105.5106.2107.2107.9108.6109.4110.3

    Akershus439,928446,296453,490460,564467,052471,988106.1107.7109.4111.1112.7113.9115.2116.6117.9119.2120.9122.8

    Oslo488,659494,793499,693502,867507,467508,726106.6107.9109.0109.7110.7111.0111.8112.9113.9115.6117.5119.7

    Hedmark186,247186,003186,118186,321187,103187,99999.799.599.699.7100.1100.6100.6100.7100.8100.8100.9101.0

    Oppland182,883182,433182,162182,239182,701183,419100.3100.099.999.9100.2100.6100.5100.7100.7100.5100.5100.4

    Buskerud229,366230,805232,967235,018236,811238,833102.1102.7103.7104.6105.4106.3106.7107.4107.8108.4109.1110.2

    Vestfold204,440206,119208,687210,707212,775215,030103.7104.5105.8106.8107.9109.0109.8110.6111.3111.9112.6113.5

    Telemark163,213163,449163,857164,523165,038165,595100.1100.3100.5100.9101.3101.6101.7101.8101.9102.0101.9102.0

    stlandet2,136,9832,153,0462,172,5572,190,2562,209,1642,224,623103.4104.2105.1106.0106.9107.6108.3109.0109.7110.5111.5112.7

    NORGE4,369,9574,392,7144,417,5994,445,3294,478,4974,503,436103.2103.8104.4105.0105.8106.4106.9107.5108.1108.8109.6110.6

    st./Norge48.9049.0149.1849.2749.3349.40

    20022003200420052006200720082009

    stfold252,746255,122256,668258,542260,389262,523265,458268,584

    Akershus477,325483,283488,618494,218501,125509,177518,567527,625

    Oslo512,589517,401521,886529,846538,411548,617560,484575,475

    Hedmark187,965188,281188,326188,376188,511188,692189,289190,071

    Oppland183,235183,582183,690183,174183,204183,037183,637184,288

    Buskerud239,793241,371242,331243,491245,225247,655251,220254,634

    Vestfold216,456218,171219,480220,736222,104223,804226,433229,134

    Telemark165,710165,855166,124166,289166,140166,170166,731167,548

    stlandet2,237,8212,253,0662,267,1232,284,6722,305,1092,329,6752,361,8192,397,359

    NORGE4,524,0664,552,2524,577,4574,606,3634,640,2194,681,1344,737,1714,799,252

    st./Norge49.4649.4949.5349.6049.6849.7749.8649.95

    Ark2

    Befolkningsutvikling 1995=100

    199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009

    stfold239,382240,251241,151243,585246,018248,217251,032252,746255,122256,668258,542260,389262,523265,458268,584

    Akershus434,451439,928446,296453,490460,564467,052471,988477,325483,283488,618494,218501,125509,177518,567527,625

    Oslo483,401488,659494,793499,693502,867507,467508,726512,589517,401521,886529,846538,411548,617560,484575,475

    Hedmark186,593186,247186,003186,118186,321187,103187,999187,965188,281188,326188,376188,511188,692189,289190,071

    Oppland183,301182,883182,433182,162182,239182,701183,419183,235183,582183,690183,174183,204183,037183,637184,288

    Buskerud228,498229,366230,805232,967235,018236,811238,833239,793241,371242,331243,491245,225247,655251,220254,634

    Vestfold203,240204,440206,119208,687210,707212,775215,030216,456218,171219,480220,736222,104223,804226,433229,134

    Telemark163,141163,213163,449163,857164,523165,038165,595165,710165,855166,124166,289166,140166,170166,731167,548

    stlandet2,124,0022,136,9832,153,0462,172,5572,190,2562,209,1642,224,6232,237,8212,253,0662,267,1232,284,6722,305,1092,329,6752,361,8192,397,359

    NORGE4,348,4104,369,9574,392,7144,417,5994,445,3294,478,4974,503,4364,524,0664,552,2524,577,4574,606,3634,640,2194,681,1344,737,1714,799,252

    199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009

    stfold100.0100.4100.7101.8102.8103.7104.9105.6106.6107.2108.0108.8109.7110.89112.20

    Akershus100.0101.3102.7104.4106.0107.5108.6109.9111.2112.5113.8115.3117.2119.36121.45

    Oslo100.0101.1102.4103.4104.0105.0105.2106.0107.0108.0109.6111.4113.5115.95119.05

    Hedmark100.099.899.799.799.9100.3100.8100.7100.9100.9101.0101.0101.1101.44101.86

    Oppland100.099.899.599.499.499.7100.1100.0100.2100.299.999.999.9100.18100.54

    Buskerud100.0100.4101.0102.0102.9103.6104.5104.9105.6106.1106.6107.3108.4109.94111.44

    Vestfold100.0100.6101.4102.7103.7104.7105.8106.5107.3108.0108.6109.3110.1111.41112.74

    Telemark100.0100.0100.2100.4100.8101.2101.5101.6101.7101.8101.9101.8101.9102.20102.70

    stlandet100.0100.6101.4102.3103.1104.0104.7105.4106.1106.7107.6108.5109.7111.20112.87

    NORGE100.0100.5101.0101.6102.2103.0103.6104.0104.7105.3105.9106.7107.7108.94110.37

    stl./Norge48.8548.9049.0149.18