Transcript
[…] The term "NRS 289," as used in this Agreement, refers to Chapter 289 of the Nevada Revised Statutes enacted by the 1983 session of the Nevada Legislature and revised by subsequent sessions of the Nevada Legislature, cited as the Rights of Peace Officers. The term “NRS 391.100” as used in this agreement, refers to Chapter 391 of the Nevada Revised Statues enacted by the 1999 session of the Nevada Legislation, cited as Salaries of Teachers and other Employee’s; School Police.

The term ‘NRS 288.215,’ as used in this Agreement, refers to Chapter 288 of the Nevada Revised Statutes enacted by the 1977 session of the Nevada Legislature and revised by subsequent sessions of the Nevada Legislature titled, “Submission of dispute between firefighters or police officers and local government employer to arbitrator.”

1-2 The term "School Trustees," as used in this Agreement, means the Board of School Trustees of

the Clark County School District. 1-3 The term "Association," as used in this Agreement, means the Police Officers Association of the