Transcript
[…] as required under Georgia law. Specifically, O.C.G.A. §44-14-162.2 requires, in

pertinent part, that “notice…shall include the name, address, and telephone number

of the individual or entity who shall have the full authority to negotiate, amend, and

modify all terms of the mortgage with the debtor.” Upon knowledge and belief,

ONLY a vested investor, in a securitized trust, who is the real party in interest, may

authorize amendments and/or modification of the Plaintiff’s note and security deed.

39. Furthermore, O.C.G.A. §7-6A-2(6) prescribes that “A creditor shall not

include: (A) a servicer; (B) an assignee; (C) a purchaser; or (D) any state or local

housing finance agency, or any other state or local governmental or quasi-

governmental entity.”

9

Page 10: Case.ga Fulton County Wrongful Foreclosure 1

40. Mc&C’s letter dated June 21, 2010 “Exhibit 2” failed to comply with

the notice provisions of O.C.G.A. §44-14-162.2(b): “The security instrument shall