d.c. marijuana legalization bill
[…] or consume an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused product in the11
District, except as provided under subchapter IX of Chapter 7. ". This subsection shall not apply12
to a person under 21 years of age who is acting under the direction of ABRA for the purpose of13
investigating possible violations of laws that prohibit the sale of retail marijuana or retail14
marijuana-infused product to persons who are under 21 years of age.15
(m) Section 25-1002 subsection (b)(1) and (b)(2) is amended to read as follows;16
"(b)(1) No person shall falsely represent his or her age, or possess or present as proof of17
age an identification document which is in any way fraudulent, for the purpose of purchasing,18
possessing or consuming an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused19
product in the District.20
"(2) No person shall present a fraudulent identification document for the purpose of21