chapter atcp 93 - wisconsin · pdf filechapter atcp 93 flammable ... atcp 93.530 tank lining...
[…] Page 2: Chapter ATCP 93 - Wisconsin · PDF fileChapter ATCP 93 FLAMMABLE ... ATCP 93.530 Tank lining of underground storage tanks. ATCP 93.535 Periodic inspection and repair of previously

686 ATCP 93.010 WISCONSIN ADMINISTRATIVE CODE

Published under s. 35.93, Wis. Stats., by the Legislative Reference Bureau.

Published under s. 35.93, Stats. Updated on the first day of each month. Entire code is always current. The Register date on each

page is the date the chapter was last published.Register January 2017 No. 733

Note: Section 101.14 (1) (a) of the Statutes reads as follows:

The department may make reasonable orders for the repair or removal of any build-ing or other structure which for want of repair or by reason of age or dilapidated con-dition or for any other cause is especially liable to fire, and which is so situated as toendanger other buildings or property and for the repair or removal of any combustibleor explosive material or inflammable conditions, dangerous to the safety of any build-ing or premises or the occupants thereof or endangering or hindering fire fighters incase of fire.

(2) To comply with s. 168.23 (1), Stats.Note: Section 168.23 (1) of the Statutes reads in part: