assembly bill no. 114 - californialeginfo.ca.gov/pub/11-12/bill/asm/ab_0101-0150/ab_114_bill...jun...
[…] (c)  Notwithstanding any other provision of law, for purposes of makingthe computations required by subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVIof the California Constitution in the 2011–12 fiscal year and each subsequentfiscal year, both of the following apply:

(1)  For purposes of paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 ofArticle XVI of the California Constitution, the term “General Fund revenuesappropriated for school districts and community college districts,respectively, in fiscal year 1986–87” does not include General Fund revenuesappropriated for any program within Chapter 2 (commencing with Section8200) of Part 6 of Division 1 of Title 1, with the exception of the part-dayCalifornia state preschool programs set forth in Article 7 (commencing withSection 8235) and the After School