additional services express route...
TRANSCRIPT
NORTHFIELD
Call Dispatch Toll Free:
866-623-7505email: [email protected]
www.threeriverscap.org
Hiawathaland Transit is administered byThree Rivers Community Action, Inc
TTY-MN Relay Service1-800-627-3529
Three Rivers Community Action, Inc. will not discriminate because of ethnicity, race, color, creed, religion, nation origin, sex, sexual orientation, disability, age, marital status, membership or activity in a local human rights commission, or status with regard to public assistance.
ServicesROUTES:Monday through Friday6 am - 6 pm
DIAL-A-RIDE:Monday through Friday6 am - 6 pm
Saturday7 am - 5 pm
DISPATCH:Monday through Friday6 am - 9 pm
Saturday7 am - 5 pm
No Service Holidays
NEW YEARS DAYMEMORIAL DAY
JULY 4THLABOR DAY
THANKSGIVING (& FRIDAY AFTER)CHRISTMAS DAY
AdditionalInformation
• Each bus is handicap accessible
• 24 Hour advance notice is encouraged for any ride needing the use of the lift as space is limited
• Assistants accompanying a person with disabilities ride FREE
• Tokens or punch passes are encouraged
• Drivers DO NOT make change
• Passengers are required to pay their fare BEFORE their ride and will be charged for any no-call no-shows
• Children 2 and under ride free with paying adult. Maximum 1 free child per paying adult
• Route deviations available upon request
• No cost for immediate transfers to another route
• Please understand that traffic and weather conditions may delay buses
• Buses DO NOT enter trailer/mobile parks, apartment complexes or multi-use/ multi-family dwellings
• No food, beverages or smoking on buses
• Curb-to-curb service only
4:15 4:55 5:35 6:15 6:55 7:35 8:15 8:55 9:35 10:15
4:22 5:02 5:42 6:22 7:02 7:42 8:22 9:02 9:42 10:22
4:23 5:03 5:43 6:23 7:03 7:43 8:23 9:03 9:43 10:23
4:30 5:10 5:50 6:30 7:10 7:50 8:30 9:10 9:50 10:30
4:33 5:13 5:53 6:33 7:13 7:53 8:33 9:13 9:53 10:33
4:37 5:17 5:57 6:37 7:17 7:57 8:37 9:17 9:57 10:37
4:43 5:23 6:03 6:43 7:23 8:03 8:43 9:23 10:03 10:43
4:44 5:24 6:04 6:44 7:24 8:04 8:44 9:24 10:04 10:44
4:52 5:32 6:12 6:52 7:32 8:12 8:52 9:32 10:12 10:52
A. St. Olaf
B. Carleton
C. Food Co-op
D. Papa Murphys
E. Cub/Target
F. El Tequila
C. Food Co-op
B. Carleton
A. St. Olaf
3:15 3:55 4:35 5:15 3:22 4:02 4:42 5:22 3:23 4:03 4:43 5:23 3:30 4:10 4:50 5:30 3:33 4:13 4:53 5:33 3:37 4:17 4:57 5:37 3:43 4:23 5:03 5:43 3:44 4:24 5:04 5:44 3:52 4:32 5:12 5:52
A. St. OlafB. CarletonC. Food Co-opD. Papa MurphysE. Cub/TargetF. El TequilaC. Food Co-opB. CarletonA. St. Olaf
NORTHFIELD EXPRESS ROUTE
Monday-Saturday 4 pm - 11 pm
Sunday 3 pm - 6 pm
Express route is only available during theSt. Olaf and Carleton College School Year
Northfield Red Route1. City Hall on Washington2. Koester Court (OUT)3. NCRC (OUT)4. Allina Clinic5. Culvers6. Dollar Tree7. Target/Cub8. YMCA2. Koester Court (IN)3. NCRC (IN)9. Senior Center10. Three Links1. City Hall on Washington
6:00 6:45 7:30 8:15 9:00 9:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 1:30 2:15 3:00 3:45 4:30 5:15 6:04 6:49 7:34 8:19 9:04 9:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 1:34 2:19 3:04 3:49 4:34 5:19 6:05 6:50 7:35 8:20 9:05 9:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 1:35 2:20 3:05 3:50 4:35 5:20 6:08 6:53 7:38 8:23 9:08 9:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 1:38 2:23 3:08 3:53 4:38 5:23 6:11 6:56 7:41 8:26 9:11 9:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 1:41 2:26 3:11 3:56 4:41 5:26 - - - 8:31 9:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 1:01 1:46 2:31 3:16 4:01 4:46 5:31 6:19 7:04 7:49 8:34 9:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 1:04 1:49 2:34 3:19 4:04 4:49 5:34 6:21 7:06 7:51 8:36 9:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 1:06 1:51 2:36 3:21 4:06 4:51 5:36 6:25 7:10 7:55 8:40 9:25 10:10 - - - - 1:55 2:40 3:25 4:10 4:55 5:40 6:26 7:11 7:56 8:41 9:26 10:11 - - - - 1:56 2:41 3:26 4:11 4:56 5:41 - - - - - - 10:56 11:41 12:26 1:11 - - - - - - - 7:19 8:04 8:49 9:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 1:19 2:04 2:49 3:34 4:19 5:04 5:49 6:40 7:25 8:10 8:55 9:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 1:25 2:10 2:55 3:40 4:25 5:10 5:55
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
29
3
4
5
6
7 8
10
_̂1
11
456743
456728
456723
456778
?A@246
?A@19
?A@3
?A@19
?A@3
Cannon RiverH ea
th
Creek
Spr
ingCreek
JEFFERSONPKWY
W
JEFFERSON RD
SEVENTH ST E
HERITAGE DR
AR
CH
IBAL
DS
T
RIVERVIEWDR
LINCOLN PKWY
GREENVALE AVE
ST OLAF AVE
DR
ES
DE
NAV
E
LIN
CO
LN S
T N
AMES ST
FOREST AVE
FIRST ST E
NE
VAD
AS
TS
THIRD ST ETHIRD ST W
CO
LLE
GE
ST
S
WIN
ON
AS
TS
UN
ION
S
T S
WAT
ER
S
T S
CE
DA
R A
VE
FIFTHST
W
SP
RIN
G S
T S
LIN
DE
N
ST
N
ARMSTRON
GR
D
PLU
M
ST
N
SECOND ST W
FRONTA
GE RD
DIV
ISIO
N
ST
SSUMNER ST E
WOODLEY ST E
NORTH AVE
HONEYLOCUSTDR
MA
PLE
S
T S
SPRING
ST
N
CANNONRD
RA
IDE
RD
R
Northfield Blue Route
NORTHFIELD ROUTES
1. City Hall on Washington2. Econo Foods3. Carleton College4. Northfield Estates5. Viking Terrace6. Greenvale Apartments7. South Oak Apartments8. Ensley Apartments9. Northfield Manor10. St. Olaf College11. Library1. City Hall on Washington
6:00 6:45 7:30 8:15 9:00 9:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 1:30 2:15 3:00 3:45 4:30 5:15 6:01 6:46 7:31 8:16 9:01 9:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 1:31 2:16 3:01 3:46 4:31 5:16 6:06 6:51 7:36 8:21 9:06 9:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 1:36 2:21 3:06 3:51 4:36 5:21 6:10 6:55 7:40 8:25 9:10 9:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 1:40 2:25 3:10 3:55 4:40 5:25 6:13 6:58 7:43 8:28 9:13 9:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 1:43 2:28 3:13 3:58 4:43 5:28 6:16 7:01 7:46 8:31 9:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 1:01 1:46 2:31 3:16 4:01 4:46 5:31 6:18 7:03 7:48 8:33 9:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 1:03 1:48 2:33 3:18 4:03 4:48 5:33 6:21 7:06 7:51 8:36 9:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 1:06 1:51 2:36 3:21 4:06 4:51 5:36 6:25 7:10 7:55 8:40 9:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 1:10 1:55 2:40 3:25 4:10 4:55 5:40 6:31 7:16 8:01 8:46 9:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 1:16 2:01 2:46 3:31 4:16 5:01 5:46 6:38 7:23 8:08 8:53 9:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 1:23 2:08 2:53 3:38 4:23 5:08 5:53 6:40 7:25 8:10 8:55 9:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 1:25 2:10 2:55 3:40 4:25 5:10 5:55
Revised July 1st, 2016
FaresSingle Ride Cash (Route)................$1.25Single Ride Cash (Dial-A-Ride)......$1.75
Passes10-Punch Route Pass.....................$12.50Monthly Pass (Routes Only).........$45.00
Passes sold at; City Hall and Cub Foods